Smasher:RenegadeTX: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Meanscreen (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Tyroy}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Tyroy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||1st||1st||Sofa King | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indiana smashers]] | [[Category:Indiana smashers]] |
Revision as of 19:12, March 29, 2017
Renegade | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Ryu, Cloud |
Other Smash 4 character | Ike |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Gargantuan eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sean Nathaniel Govindarajoo |
Location | Indiana |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Renegade is a smasher from Indiana who mains Ryu and Cloud in Smash 4. His notable wins include Ryo, JDB, Darkshad, and more. He is currently ranked 1st on the Indiana Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Landlocked | February 20th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Sofa King |
Master Hand Monthly #1 | June 17th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Sofa King |
Midwest Mayhem 4 | July 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand Monthly #2 | July 30th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Master Hand Monthly #3 | August 17th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Krow |
Zero Fox Given | September 17th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Darkshad |
A Smash Hit 2: The Sequel | October 1st, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Sofa King |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | Darkshad |
Master Hand Monthly #5 | October 22, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Krow |
Kill Roy: Vol 2 | November 5th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Percy |
TEMPEST | November 19th, 2016 | 3rd | 5th | Sofa King |
Smashville 5 | December 10th, 2016 | 2nd | 4th | Krow |
Master Hand Monthly #6 | December 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Mystearica |
Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion | February 4th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Tyroy |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Sofa King |