Smasher:KPAN: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by 73.122.250.165 (talk) to last version by Toadat9021doh.) Tag: Rollback |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added the rest of KPAN's data from seven tournaments.) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiger-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/21317/70949 Tiger Smash 4]||March 26th-27th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Mike G}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiger-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/21317/70949 Tiger Smash 4]||March 26th-27th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Mike G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th|| | |[http://challonge.com/WTT5M We Tech Those 5]||May 29th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|HT}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|Baeblade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|FlaminRoy}} | |[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|FlaminRoy}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-presents-nacl-monthlies-north-atlanta-championship-league/events/melee-singles/brackets/57107 NaCl Monthly July 2016]||July 30th, 2016||7th||2nd||Awstintacious | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-presents-nacl-monthlies-north-atlanta-championship-league/events/melee-singles/brackets/57107 NaCl Monthly July 2016]||July 30th, 2016||7th||2nd||Awstintacious | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd||17th|| | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd||17th||Baeblade | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-presents-nacl-august-2016-north-atlanta-championship/events/melee-singles/brackets/64796 NaCl Monthly August 2016]||August 29th, 2016||5th||4th||Baeblade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/we-tech-those-7-at-georgia-tech/events/melee-singles/brackets/67299 We Tech Those 7]||September 4th, 2016||2nd||3rd||Baeblade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-september-2016/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/70252 Gwinnett Brawl September 2016]||September 17th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Flotus}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-september-2016/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/70252 Gwinnett Brawl September 2016]||September 17th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Flotus}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|[[The Smash House]]||September 23rd-25th, 2016||13th||2nd||Baeblade | |[[The Smash House]]||September 23rd-25th, 2016||13th||2nd||Baeblade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-october-2016/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/75954 Gwinnett Brawl October 2016]||October 1st, 2016||9th||4th||StackDolla$ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-october-2016/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/75954 Gwinnett Brawl October 2016]||October 1st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|StackDolla$}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-november-2016/events/melee-singles/brackets/83026 Gwinnett Brawl November 2016]||November 12th, 2016||4th||1st||Baeblade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Wizzrobe}} | |[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Wizzrobe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gwinnett Brawl February 2017]]||February 11th, 2017||5th||5th| | |[[Gwinnett Brawl February 2017]]||February 11th, 2017||5th||5th||StackDolla$ | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/NCK4 Neds Corner Knockout 4]||February 26th, 2017||3rd||2nd||HT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Tommy's BiWeekly]]||March 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Baby Tommy's BiWeekly]]||March 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 79: | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||25th||13th||Wizzrobe | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||25th||13th||Wizzrobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/function-2-recursion-monthly-series/events/melee-singles/brackets/132574 Function(2)]||May 6th, 2017||9th||3rd| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-presents-nacl-melee-monthlies-april-2017-north/events/melee-singles/brackets/124015 NaCl Monthly April 2017]||April 29th-30th, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|iluvcrispix}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/function-2-recursion-monthly-series/events/melee-singles/brackets/132574 Function(2)]||May 6th, 2017||9th||3rd||iluvcrispix | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Bones}} | |{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Bones}} |
Revision as of 01:20, May 6, 2020
KPAN "itspancaketime" "fallingrocks" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Team info | |
Former crews | Clash King Studios |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Pan |
Location | Roswell, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
KPAN is a Melee Falco main who has been playing competitively since 2012.
Training with other students and top players at Georgia Tech, Kevin quickly grew to prominence to become one of the best Falco players in Georgia and the Southeast.
In 2015, KPAN was a member of Georgia Tech's team for The Melee Games, along with Druggedfox, Baka4moe, Awstintacious, and Bravo. After fighting their way to the finals they finished 2nd overall, losing to UC Irvine.
He was previously ranked 2nd on the Georgia Power Rankings and 85th on the 2017 SSBMRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 25th | 7th | Awstintacious |
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Awstintacious |
Bad Moon Rising | March 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Colbol |
Final Round 18 | March 20th-22nd, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 49th | 33rd | DruggedFox |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | Awstintacious |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 97th | DAB |
Tiger Smash 4 | March 26th-27th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Mike G |
We Tech Those 5 | May 29th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | HT |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | 25th | Baeblade |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 17th | 7th | FlaminRoy |
NaCl Monthly July 2016 | July 30th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Awstintacious |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Baeblade |
NaCl Monthly August 2016 | August 29th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Baeblade |
We Tech Those 7 | September 4th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Baeblade |
Gwinnett Brawl September 2016 | September 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Flotus |
The Smash House | September 23rd-25th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Baeblade |
Gwinnett Brawl October 2016 | October 1st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | StackDolla$ |
Gwinnett Brawl November 2016 | November 12th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Baeblade |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Wizzrobe |
Gwinnett Brawl February 2017 | February 11th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | StackDolla$ |
Neds Corner Knockout 4 | February 26th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | HT |
Baby Tommy's BiWeekly | March 12th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Function(1) | April 1st, 2017 | 7th | 4th | Wizzrobe |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Wizzrobe |
NaCl Monthly April 2017 | April 29th-30th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | iluvcrispix |
Function(2) | May 6th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | iluvcrispix |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Bones |
Downfall | May 20th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Quang |
MomoCon 2017 | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Wizzrobe |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Bad Moon Rising 2 | July 1st, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Cob |
Function(3) | July 8th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | DAB |
DreamHack Atlanta 2017 | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Cob |
CLEAR! | August 5th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Rik |
Scenic City 2017 | September 23rd, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Austintacious |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Kaeon |
Heart of the South | October 21st, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | Austintacious |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Ginger |
Super FamiCon 2017 | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Ginger |
Pat's House 3 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Azusa |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 33rd | 33rd | Ginger |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Cal |
Aegis | April 21st, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Polish |
DreamHack Atlanta 2018 | November 16th-18th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | R2DLiu |
Dare to Dair | January 12th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
4o4 Melee Weekly 6.1 | January 28th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
4o4 Melee Weekly 6.2 | February 4th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CLEAR! | August 5th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Austintacious |