Smasher:Jesi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG St. Louis 2005]]||June 25th-26th, 2005||25th||5th||{{sm|Z}} | |[[MLG St. Louis 2005]]||June 25th-26th, 2005||25th||5th||{{sm|Z}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 4]]||September 24th, 2005||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Chicago 2006]]||July 21st-22nd, 2006||49th||25th||Z | |[[MLG Chicago 2006]]||July 21st-22nd, 2006||49th||25th||Z | ||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 7]]||April 7th, 2007||29th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||161st||—||— | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||161st||—||— |
Revision as of 14:19, April 22, 2017
Jesi "Silentjupiter" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | KC/Lawrence |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jessica |
Location | Kansas City, MO |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-Am (retired) |
Jesi is an American Falco main. She joined the Smash community in August 2004.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG St. Louis 2005 | June 25th-26th, 2005 | 25th | 5th | Z |
Show Me Your Moves 4 | September 24th, 2005 | 33rd | — | — |
MLG Chicago 2006 | July 21st-22nd, 2006 | 49th | 25th | Z |
Show Me Your Moves 7 | April 7th, 2007 | 29th | — | — |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 161st | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 129th | — | — |