56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = DJ Jack | ||
| mainssb4 = Ryu | |||
| mainssb4 | | otherssb4 = Mario | ||
| otherssb4 | | 2ndotherssb4 = Fox | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbb = Falco | ||
| otherssbb | | otherssbb = Snake | ||
| crew | | crew = [[Trail Gaming League]] | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[Florida Power Rankings|South Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| | | realname = Daniel Marquez | ||
| location = Florida | |||
| country = United States | |||
| realname | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''DJ Jack''' is | '''DJ Jack''' is an ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Ryu}} player from Florida, and is considered one of the best Ryu players in the United States alongside {{Sm|Darkshad}}. DJ Jack is currently ranked 7th on the [[Florida Power Rankings|South Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|Dath}}, {{Sm|Day}}, {{Sm|saj}}, {{Sm|Trela}}, {{Sm|Ryo}}, and {{Sm|MVD}}. | ||
He frequently teams with {{Sm|Xaltis}} in [[Doubles]]. | |||
In ''[[SSBB]]'', he was a {{SSBB|Falco}} player, and was considered the best Falco player in Florida. DJ Jack formerly ranked 7th on the [[Florida Power Rankings|Florida Brawl Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 48: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||Xaltis | |[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||Xaltis | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashMayhem Play Mor Smash Bros Mayhem]||May 7th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue|g=SSB4}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||17th||Xaltis | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||17th||Xaltis | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-16th||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/vitalitysingles Vitality]||July 30th, 2016||17th||1st||Xaltis | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl8smash4pro Trail Gaming League 8]||August 6th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_081816 VSGC Weekly 8/18]||August 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles090216 Arcade Odyssey 9/2]||September 2nd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles090916 Arcade Odyssey 9/9]||September 9th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Tgl9smash4singles Trail Gaming League 9]||September 10th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles092316 Arcade Odyssey 9/23]||September 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles1007216 Arcade Odyssey 10/7]||October 7th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl10smash4singles Trail Gaming League 10]||October 15th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/80832 Come To Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||17th||5th||Xaltis | |||
|- | |||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles102816 Arcade Odyssey 10/28]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash the Record 2016]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||33rd||7th||Xaltis | |||
|- | |||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_010517 VSGC Weekly 1/5]||January 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||97th||49th||{{Sm|VikkiKitty}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 7]]||February 24th-26th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[TGL Monthly 14]]||March 11th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||33rd||17th||Xaltis | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-15/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132867 TGL Monthly 15]||May 6th-7th, 2017||5th||2nd||Xaltis | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hptournaments.challonge.com/BTT12 Backthrow Thursdays #12]||May 25th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Combo Breaker 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{b|UNLOCKED|tournament}}||July 1st, 2017||9th||13th||Xaltis | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgl-presents-divided/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/137370 TGL Divided]||July 8th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-18/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/144620/404012 TGL Monthly 18]||August 5th, 2017||—||3rd||VikkiKitty | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||25th||VikkiKitty | |||
|- | |||
|[[Too Hot to Handle]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||65th||17th||VikkiKitty | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 114: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[CEO 2011]]||June 10th-12th, 2011||5th||1st||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||33rd||9th||Xaltis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||—||— | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/djarcatek Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/djarcatek Twitter account] | ||
*[ | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/33/dj-jack SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] |