71,096
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Top professional" to "$1Top level") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainpm = Fox | | mainpm = Fox | ||
| otherpm = Meta Knight | | otherpm = Meta Knight | ||
| rankingpm = | | rankingpm = | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Kansas | | rankingssbm = [[Kansas City/Lawrence Melee Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| realname = Robert Fraser | | realname = Robert Fraser | ||
| location = Kansas City, Missouri | | location = Kansas City, Missouri | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bobby Frizz''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Olathe, Kansas who is currently residing in Kansas City, Missouri. At {{Trn|EVO 2016}}, he placed 33rd after losing to {{Sm|PewPewU}} and {{Sm|Frootloop}}. He has won various sets over {{Sm|Darkrain}} and won a set over {{Sm|Lucky}} at {{Trn|The Big House 7}}. He is also a very proficient ''[[Project M]]'' player and is considered to be one of the best {{PM|Fox}} players in the world. Bobby Frizz is currently ranked | '''Bobby Frizz''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Olathe, Kansas who is currently residing in Kansas City, Missouri. At {{Trn|EVO 2016}}, he placed 33rd after losing to {{Sm|PewPewU}} and {{Sm|Frootloop}}. He has won various sets over {{Sm|Darkrain}} and won a set over {{Sm|Lucky}} at {{Trn|The Big House 7}}. He is also a very proficient ''[[Project M]]'' player and is considered to be one of the best {{PM|Fox}} players in the world. Bobby Frizz is currently inactive, and was last ranked 3rd on the [[Kansas City/Lawrence Melee Power Rankings]]. He was formerly ranked 36th on the [[PMRank 2018]] and 92nd on the [[2017 SSBMRank]]. | ||
At {{Trn|GENESIS 4}}, he beat {{Sm|Santiago}} in 2nd round of pools to clinch a 65th placing. | At {{Trn|GENESIS 4}}, he beat {{Sm|Santiago}} in 2nd round of pools to clinch a 65th placing. | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 14th, 2017||9th||2nd||Dansdaman | |[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 14th, 2017||9th||2nd||Dansdaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/130679 Sweet Spot 3]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||Dansdaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||33rd||9th||Shinobi | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||33rd||9th||Shinobi | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Uncle Mojo}} | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Uncle Mojo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of the Springs 3}}||February 24th, 2018||4th||1st||Shinobi | |{{Trn|King of the Springs 3|g=SSBM}}||February 24th, 2018||4th||1st||Shinobi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Schythed}} | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Schythed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||9th||Shinobi | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||9th||Shinobi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/255579/569629 Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Suezo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||25th||Shinobi | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||25th||Shinobi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/393136 House of Paign 19]||November 10th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Cob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||65th||13th||Shinobi | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||65th||13th||Shinobi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Reesch}} | |{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019|g=SSBM}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Reesch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Blandeezy}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Blandeezy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unregistered-hypercam-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unregistered-hypercam-2/event/melee-singles/overview Unregistered HyperCam 2]||December 21st, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Vigilance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-studio-36/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-studio-36/event/melee-singles/brackets/725581/1170286 The Studio 36]||January 9th, 2020||1st||1st||Vigilance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unregistered-hypercam-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unregistered-hypercam-3/event/melee-singles/overview Unregistered HyperCam 3]||January 18th, 2020||1st||1st||Vigilance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||13th||{{Sm|Slowking}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||13th||{{Sm|Slowking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3|g=SSBM}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||9th||2nd||Slowking | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBM}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||9th||2nd||Slowking | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||129th / 1,011||49th / 221||{{Sm|Lord Wavy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBM}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||4th / 67||3rd / 19||{{Sm|dyno}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
|[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 14th, 2017||1st||2nd||MJG | |[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 14th, 2017||1st||2nd||MJG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/130679 Sweet Spot 3]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Unspecial}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Unspecial}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
|[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|On The House]]||October 7th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|On The House]]||October 7th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||13th||5th||Unspecial | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=PM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||13th||5th||Unspecial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Tealz}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Tealz}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (PM)]] | [[Category:Fox players (PM)]] | ||