Smasher:Biddy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/suburban-showdown/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/141040 Suburban Showdown]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/suburban-showdown/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/141040 Suburban Showdown]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Rickles}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, August 14, 2017
Biddy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dillon |
Birth date | |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Biddy is a Smash 4 player from New Jersey. He is known as the best Toon Link player in Tri-State, and is currently ranked 7th on the New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets of players such as Rich Brown, False, 6WX, James, Blue, The Great Gonzales, Camalange, and True Blue.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | – | 33rd | Eggo |
Xsmash | December 22nd, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | W.C.N. |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | – | 33rd | Apple |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | – | – |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XII | March 21st, 2015 | 97th | – | – |
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | James |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 49th | 9th | James |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | – | – |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | BC Luck |
Bros Gone Wild #6 | August 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Cacogen |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | – | 17th | Richie Business |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Zoan |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | BC Luck |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | James |
Final Cutter #1 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 9th | 17th | Richie Business |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | SchwApple |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Suburban Showdown | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Rickles |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | – | – |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 33rd | – | – |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 129th | – | – |