Smasher:Biddy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War]]||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War]]||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XX]]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, April 4, 2017
Biddy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dillon |
Birth date | |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Biddy is a Smash 4 Player from New Jersey. He is known as one of, if not the best Toon Link players in Tri-State. His best known wins are against Rich Brown, False, Keitaro, Blue, C3PO, Ribs, Camalange, The Great Gonzales, 6WX, Gunblade, True Blue, and Tremendo Dude.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | – | 33rd | Eggo |
Xsmash | December 22nd, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | W.C.N. |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | – | 33rd | Apple |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | – | – |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XII | March 21st, 2015 | 97th | – | – |
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | James |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 49th | 9th | James |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | – | – |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Luck |
Bros Gone Wild #6 | August 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Cacogen |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | – | 17th | Richie Business |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Zoan |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | BC Luck |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | James |
Final Cutter #1 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 9th | 17th | Richie Business |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | – | – |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 33rd | – | – |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 129th | – | – |