Smasher:Biddy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | |[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{sm|BC Luck}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:33, October 9, 2016
Biddy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | MutinyGG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dillon |
Birth date | |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Biddy is a Smash 4 Player from New Jersey. He is known as one of, if not the best Toon Link in Tri-State, and is a Top 15 player in the state. Currently sponsored by MutinyGG, his best known wins are against False, Keitaro, Blue, C3PO, Ribs, Camalange, The Great Gonzales, Chaos, Gunblade, and RJ.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | – | 33rd | Eggo |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | W.C.N. |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | – | 33rd | Apple |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | – | – |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XII | March 21st, 2015 | 97th | – | – |
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | James |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | ? | 3rd | James |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | – | – |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Luck |
Bros Gone Wild #6 | August 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Cacogen |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 1016th | 17th | Richie Business |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Zoan |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | BC Luck |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | – | – |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 33rd | – | – |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 129th | – | – |