Smasher:Biddy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Biddy's tournament data from Smash Sounds.) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|yeti}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|yeti}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||37th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} |
Revision as of 14:31, July 22, 2018
Biddy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dillon |
Birth date | |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Biddy is a Smash 4 player from New Jersey. He is known as the best Toon Link player in Tri-State, and is currently ranked 8th on the New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets of players such as Blank, 6WX, James, Rich Brown, Blue, False, The Great Gonzales, Camalange, and True Blue.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 33rd | Eggo |
Xsmash | December 22nd, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | W.C.N. |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | — | 33rd | Apple |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XII | March 21st, 2015 | 97th | — | — |
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | James |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 49th | 9th | James |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | BC Luck |
Bros Gone Wild #6 | August 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Cacogen |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | — | 17th | Richie Business |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Zoan |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | BC Luck |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | James |
Final Cutter #1 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 9th | 17th | Richie Business |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | SchwApple |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Suburban Showdown | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Rickles |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Venom |
Wii Bear B-Airs 100 | September 8th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | JaKaL |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | SchwApple |
TCNJapes 3 | October 28th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Aww8badges |
SmashQuest III | November 11th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Glentendo |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 65th | 65th | ItsSonic |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 65th | 49th | yeti |
Master Sword Monday | June 25th, 2018 | 37th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Gen |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 129th | — | — |