Smasher:Biddy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||65th||{{Sm|ItsSonic}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, February 20, 2018
Biddy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dillon |
Birth date | |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Biddy is a Smash 4 player from New Jersey. He is known as the best Toon Link player in Tri-State, and is currently ranked 14th on the New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets of players such as Rich Brown, False, 6WX, James, Blue, The Great Gonzales, Camalange, and True Blue.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 33rd | Eggo |
Xsmash | December 22nd, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | W.C.N. |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | — | 33rd | Apple |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XII | March 21st, 2015 | 97th | — | — |
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | James |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 49th | 9th | James |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | BC Luck |
Bros Gone Wild #6 | August 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Cacogen |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | — | 17th | Richie Business |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Zoan |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | BC Luck |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | James |
Final Cutter #1 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 9th | 17th | Richie Business |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | SchwApple |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Suburban Showdown | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Rickles |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Venom |
Wii Bear B-Airs 100 | September 8th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | JaKaL |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | SchwApple |
TCNJapes 3 | October 28th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Aww8badges |
SmashQuest III | November 11th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Glentendo |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 65th | 65th | ItsSonic |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 129th | — | — |