6,407
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Baxon | | name = Baxon | ||
| image = BAXON. | | image = BAXON.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| | | sponsor = ShieldBreakFast | ||
| | | former crews = Axon team, AntiBeat | ||
| realname = Faouzi-Mohamed Kedjam | | realname = Faouzi-Mohamed Kedjam | ||
| birthday = 16 | | birthday = 16 | ||
| birthmonth = 2 | | birthmonth = 2 | ||
| birthyear = 1989 | | birthyear = 1989 | ||
| location = Paris | | location = Paris | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Baxon''' is a French {{SSBM|Falco}} player who lives in Paris | '''Baxon''' is a French {{SSBM|Falco}} player who lives in Paris. He was considered to be one of the best ''Melee'' Falco players in Europe (along with {{Sm|Calle W}}) and has placed very highly at European national tournaments. Baxon was formerly ranked 28th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]] and was an Honorable Mention on the 2018 [[French Power Rankings]]. He has wins on players such as {{Sm|Android}}, {{Sm|Professor Pro}}, {{Sm|Overtriforce}} and {{Sm|Jeapie}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 3]]||April 11th-12th, 2009||13th||7th||{{Sm|kJab}} | |[[Epita Smash Arena 3]]||April 11th-12th, 2009||13th||7th||{{Sm|kJab}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Lion 4]]||August 7th-9th, 2009||9th||13th||{{Sm|Aska}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://allisbrawl.com/event.aspx?id=9068 ZEST5]||May 1st, 2010||9th||5th||{{Sm|Ice}} | |[http://allisbrawl.com/event.aspx?id=9068 ZEST5]||May 1st, 2010||9th||5th||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 26th-27th, 2010||9th||17th||{{Sm|Pasi}} | |[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 26th-27th, 2010||9th||17th||{{Sm|Pasi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 5]]||April 20th-23rd, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm| | |[[Epita Smash Arena 5]]||April 20th-23rd, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|Vanity Angel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=317807/ HF-Lan 3]||May 19th-20th, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Overtriforce}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=317807/ HF-Lan 3]||May 19th-20th, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Overtriforce}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Mango}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Mango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||13th||5th|| | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||9th||4th||Tekk | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||13th||5th||Vanity Angel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Cyr}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack London 2015]]||September 19th-20th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[DreamHack London 2015]]||September 19th-20th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/KS4Singles Kickstart 4]||November 22nd, 2015||5th||2nd||Overtriforce | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-29th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Sm|Westballz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kickstart-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/5962 Kickstart 6]||February 14th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|BrTarolg}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||13th||17th||Mahie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Makenshi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||7th||7th||Mahie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/fst2_bracket Forward Smash Tournament 2]||October 29th-30th, 2016||—||1st||Overtriforce | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIsingles Avalon M-VI]||November 5th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|BeLia}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Zgetto}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||13th||17th||Salepate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||5th||Mahie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Schism 2|g=SSBM}}||February 10th-11th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|DjaGoF}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||169th||9th||Westballz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Frenzy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Psylo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||25th||4th||{{Sm|raoul}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Baxon__ Twitter account] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Panelists]] |