56,648
edits
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) m (I didn't know that this happened, that's a really solid win (especially since he had lost to Fuzzyness' Falcon at B.E.A.S.T 6 7 months before (this happened at Heir 3))) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''"Zen" redirects here. For the Nebraska smasher, see [[Smasher:Zen (Nebraska)]].'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = *Zen | ||
| | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| | | mainpm = Charizard | ||
| rankingpm | | rankingpm = [[PMRank 2016]]: 49th | ||
| country | | alias = Ikuzen | ||
| country = France | |||
}} | }} | ||
Zen is a [[Smasher]] from France who mains {{PM|Charizard}} in [[Project M]]. He is considered to be one of the best ''Charizard'' mains in the world, along with {{Sm|Kycse}}. Zen trades sets with {{Sm|Poilu}}, as they are #2 and #1 respectively on the French Power Rankings for ''Project M''. Outside of France, he has wins over players like {{Sm|Envy}}, {{Sm|Kycse}}, {{Sm|aMSa}}, and {{Sm|Jeapie}}. Thanks to his placements and wins outside of France, he is ranked 49th on the [[PMRank 2016]]. | '''*Zen''' is a [[Smasher]] from France who mains {{PM|Charizard}} in [[Project M]]. He is considered to be one of the best ''Charizard'' mains in the world, along with {{Sm|Kycse}} and {{Sm|Dingo}}. Zen trades sets with {{Sm|Poilu}}, as they are #2 and #1 respectively on the French Power Rankings for ''Project M''. Outside of France, he has wins over players like {{Sm|Envy}}, {{Sm|Kycse}}, {{Sm|aMSa}}, and {{Sm|Jeapie}}. Thanks to his placements and wins outside of France, he is ranked 49th on the [[PMRank 2016]]. | ||
After his trip to the United States in October-November 2016, he went on a hiatus from Smash to focus on School. | |||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://i.imgur.com/S4Ac34h.png Smash'Archy]||March 29th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gamer's Gathering 3]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[[Gamer's Gathering 3]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smasharchy-sauvage.5376/?id=4 Smash'Archy Sauvage]||March 29th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/epita-smash-arena-reborn-pm-singles.6328/?id=4 Epita Smash Arena: Reborn]||May 15th-17th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mgp-tournament.6594/?id=4 MGP Tournament]||May 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/gamers-gathering-4.7207/?id=4 Gamer's Gathering 4]||June 26th-27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/scrub-arena-1-pm-singles.7301/?id=4 Scrub Arena 1]||July 5th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th-5th, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Doraki}} | |[[How Dair You]]||September 4th-5th, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Doraki}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/PontoiseMansion Pontoise Mansion]||December 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ptm2 Pontoise Mansion 2]||January 31st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[http://challonge.com/BPM1v1 Big Pontoise Mansion]||April 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Poilu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/NeokanPM Neokan Party]||April 30th-May 1st, 2016||1st||1st||Poilu | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/event/project-m-singles/brackets/50042 Neokan Party 2]||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||Poilu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-3/event/project-m-singles/brackets/59425 Neokan Party 3]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||2nd||1st||Poilu | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pontoise Pontoise Mansion 3]||September 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SPSSingles SuperPharmaSmash]||September 30th-October 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||Poilu | |[http://challonge.com/SPSSingles SuperPharmaSmash]||September 30th-October 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||Poilu | ||
Line 32: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||65th||25th||Poilu | |[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||65th||25th||Poilu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nebulous PM #64]]||November 4th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://greatvaluesmash.challonge.com/thegridgames_weekly61 Grid Project M Weekly 61]||November 10th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||5th||7th||{{Sm|Rikkel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/a94j5f9t ASE #3]||April 29th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Chen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/s5uly6vg ASE #5]||September 15th, 2017||1st||1st||Poilu | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/HnS1/bracket.svg Hack 'n' Slash #1]||September 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://challonge.com/vsuyfrx8 Wanted 2]||October 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/txrn1fk4 Wanted 3]||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wanted-4-wanted-chronicles/event/wanted-project-m-single/brackets/184334 Wanted 4]||December 9th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GSO11Top24 Get Stomped On 11]||February 17th-18th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Yark}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=PM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/3/event/project-m-1vs1/brackets/329278/663277 Amaterasu 3]||August 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=PM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Smash_Falco3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European Titans|g=PM}}||March 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 5]]||April 20th-23rd, 2012||17th||17th||{{Sm|Meljin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-3-over-cyr-baxon-fuzzyness-and-more.322717/ hf.lan 3]||May 19th-20th, 2012||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[hf.lan 4]]||December 1st-2nd, 2012||17th||17th||{{Sm|Feca-Link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||35rd||25th||{{Sm|Styx|p=France}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/50043 Neokan Party 2]||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/67106 Neokan Party 3]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||14th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ikkuzen Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ikkuzen Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/zen.206026/ SmashBoards profile] | |||
[[Category: Charizard | [[Category:French smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Charizard players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] |