Smasher:Purple~H: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SPEEX SPE EX]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|LoNg0uw}} | |[http://challonge.com/SPEEX SPE EX]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|LoNg0uw}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6406-agon-november-new-era-freitag-11-november-2016-13-00-sonntag-13-november-2016-19/?pageNo=1 AGON New Era]||November 11th-13th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|Light}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, November 13, 2016
Purple~H | |
---|---|
Purple~H2.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 mains | Cloud, Lucina |
Project M mains | Diddy Kong, Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SFTO eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Smash 4 Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Fabian Fisler |
Birth date | |
Location | Duisburg, NRW |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Top professional Top professional Top professional |
Purple~H is a professional Project M, Brawl and Smash 4 player from Germany.
He is currently ranked 7th on the German Smash 4 Power Ranking and is considered to be Europe's best Cloud main, placing 7th at Syndicate 2016. In Brawl, he used to be one of the best European Snake mains, taking sets off Leon and other top professionals.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
FreseSmash | April 16th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Marius Ex Treverorum Turnier | April 22nd-24th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Prodigy |
SPE Byte | May 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike | May 27nd-29th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Prodigy |
AGON Summer Clash | July 9th-10th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Prodigy |
PPT Summer | July 22nd-24th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | Prodigy |
Quik Attack | July 29th, 2016 | 2nd | 2th | Prodigy |
SPE 9.5 | August 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
AGON Triggered | September 2nd-4th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | Prodigy |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Jbandrew |
AniKo Smash Turnier | October 1st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smashhausen XXIV: Purple~H Saga | October 15th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | QuiKsilver |
SPE EX | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | LoNg0uw |
AGON New Era | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Light |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash im Pott | Jan 31st - Feb 2nd, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Witten Temptation | March 21st-23rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
OSmash #4 | April 18th-20th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Resurrection | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd-5th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Smash im Pott 2 | March 27th-29th, 2015 | 2nd | 5th | BillyMcBillig |