Smasher:*Zen: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Placings is the more popular and accepted variant of this.) |
(Screw It. I'm gonna start going all out with results and creating pages starting from now, I've been way too soft with this, go all the way. That's how you earn respect.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://i.imgur.com/S4Ac34h.png Smash'Archy]||March 29th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gamer's Gathering 3]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[[Gamer's Gathering 3]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smasharchy-sauvage.5376/event?id=4 Smash'Archy Sauvage]||March 29th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/epita-smash-arena-reborn-pm-singles.6328/event?id=4 Epita Smash Arena: Reborn]||May 15th-17th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/mgp-tournament.6594/event?id=4 MGP Tournament]||May 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/gamers-gathering-4.7207/event?id=4 Gamer's Gathering 4]||June 26th-27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/scrub-arena-1-pm-singles.7301/event?id=4 Scrub Arena 1]||July 5th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th-5th, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Doraki}} | |[[How Dair You]]||September 4th-5th, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Doraki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/PontoiseMansion Pontoise Mansion]||December 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/PontoiseMansion Pontoise Mansion]||December 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ptm2 Pontoise Mansion 2]||January 31st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/events/project-m-singles/brackets/50042 Neokan Party 2]||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||1st| | |[http://challonge.com/BPM1v1 Big Pontoise Mansion]||April 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Poilu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/NeokanPM Neokan Party]||April 30th-May 1st, 2016||1st||1st||Poilu | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/events/project-m-singles/brackets/50042 Neokan Party 2]||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||Poilu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/neokan-party-3/events/project-m-singles/brackets/59425 Neokan Party 3]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||2nd||1st||Poilu | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/neokan-party-3/events/project-m-singles/brackets/59425 Neokan Party 3]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||2nd||1st||Poilu | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pontoise Pontoise Mansion 3]||September 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SPSSingles SuperPharmaSmash]||September 30th-October 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||Poilu | |[http://challonge.com/SPSSingles SuperPharmaSmash]||September 30th-October 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||Poilu | ||
Line 42: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||5th||7th||{{Sm|Rikkel}} | |[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||5th||7th||{{Sm|Rikkel}} | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 5]]||April 20th-23rd, 2012||17th||17th||{{Sm|Meljin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-3-over-cyr-baxon-fuzzyness-and-more.322717/ hf.lan 3]||May 19th-20th, 2012||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[hf.lan 4]]||December 1st-2nd, 2012||17th||17th||{{Sm|Feca-Link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ikkuzen Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ikkuzen Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/zen.206026/ SmashBoards profile] | |||
[[Category:Charizard professionals (PM)]] | [[Category:Charizard professionals (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:French smashers]] | [[Category:French smashers]] |
Revision as of 16:06, October 29, 2017
*Zen "Ikuzen" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Project M main | Charizard |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 49th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Zen is a Smasher from France who mains Charizard in Project M. He is considered to be one of the best Charizard mains in the world, along with Kycse. Zen trades sets with Poilu, as they are #2 and #1 respectively on the French Power Rankings for Project M. Outside of France, he has wins over players like Envy, Kycse, aMSa, and Jeapie. Thanks to his placements and wins outside of France, he is ranked 49th on the PMRank 2016. After his trip to the United States in October-November 2016, he went on a hiatus from Smash to focus on School.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash'Archy | March 29th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Gamer's Gathering 3 | June 27th-29th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Smash'Archy Sauvage | March 29th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Epita Smash Arena: Reborn | May 15th-17th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
MGP Tournament | May 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Gamer's Gathering 4 | June 26th-27th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Scrub Arena 1 | July 5th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
How Dair You | September 4th-5th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | Doraki |
Pontoise Mansion | December 27th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Pontoise Mansion 2 | January 31st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Big Pontoise Mansion | April 2nd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Poilu |
Neokan Party | April 30th-May 1st, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Poilu |
Neokan Party 2 | July 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Poilu |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Neokan Party 3 | September 3rd-4th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Poilu |
Pontoise Mansion 3 | September 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
SuperPharmaSmash | September 30th-October 2nd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Poilu |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Poilu |
Nebulous PM #64 | November 4th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Grid Project M Weekly 61 | November 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Rikkel |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epita Smash Arena 5 | April 20th-23rd, 2012 | 17th | 17th | Meljin |
hf.lan 3 | May 19th-20th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 17th | 17th | Feca-Link |
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |