Smasher:9B: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (more tournies) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=299746 SumabatoX 6]||3/12/2011||1st out of | |[http://smashbrothers.org/tournament/x/3smabatox SumabatoX 3]||10/30/2010||1st out of 47||N/A||N/A | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.org/tournament/x/4smabatox SumabatoX 4]||12/4/2010||1st out of 66||N/A||N/A | |||
|-align=center | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.org/tournament/x/5smabatox SumabatoX 5]||1/22/2011||1st out of 54||N/A||N/A | |||
|-align=center | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=299746 SumabatoX 6]||3/12/2011||1st out of 141||N/A||N/A | |||
|-align=center | |||
|[http://smashbrothers.org/tournament/x/fes_smabatox Battle Road FES X]||5/4/2011||3rd out of 95||N/A||N/A | |||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=312445 SumabatoX 9]||10/9/2011||1st out of 88||N/A||N/A | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=312445 SumabatoX 9]||10/9/2011||1st out of 88||N/A||N/A |
Revision as of 16:46, December 29, 2011
9B | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Fox |
Brawl mains | Ice Climbers, King Dedede |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Daito City, Osaka |
9B is an Ice Climbers main from Japan. His high placings in Japanese tournaments make him arguably one of the country's best Ice Climbers mains.
Notable Tournament Placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 3 | 10/30/2010 | 1st out of 47 | N/A | N/A |
SumabatoX 4 | 12/4/2010 | 1st out of 66 | N/A | N/A |
SumabatoX 5 | 1/22/2011 | 1st out of 54 | N/A | N/A |
SumabatoX 6 | 3/12/2011 | 1st out of 141 | N/A | N/A |
Battle Road FES X | 5/4/2011 | 3rd out of 95 | N/A | N/A |
SumabatoX 9 | 10/9/2011 | 1st out of 88 | N/A | N/A |
SumabatoX 10 | 11/19/2011 | 1st out of 79 | N/A | N/A |