User:Lucasthefourth/Quotemix: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KirbytheAmazing||Hands off your moves!||Falco and Captain Falcon | |KirbytheAmazing||Hands off your moves!||Falco and Captain Falcon | ||
|- | |||
|107.5.57.137||Piece of PUNCH!!!!||Falco and Captain <s>Obvious</s> Falcon | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:44, October 24, 2011
Hi there, welcome to quotemix! here like mega1's joke book and PSIwolf's "Stuff" page, you can edit this page freely and don't add trolls or vandals etc. here you can add quotes you like, BUT! you can't add normal quotes, you should add quotes that you mix! at least 2 quotes mixed,3 or more is better examples are down there, in each section.
User | Quote | Mixed from |
---|---|---|
Lucasthefourth | Like old times, I'll be the one to... Take You DOWN! | Gray fox and Wolf mix |
User | Quote | Mixed from |
---|---|---|
Lucasthefourth | This Is OVER NINETHOUSAAND! | Leonidas and Vegeta |
User | Quote | Mixed from |
---|---|---|
Lucasthefourth | Victory is mine... | Meta knight and Lucario |
KirbytheAmazing | Hands off your moves! | Falco and Captain Falcon |
107.5.57.137 | Piece of PUNCH!!!! | Falco and Captain |