Smasher:McPeePants: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/georgia-waba-june-monthly-results-full-results-and-bracket-up-dubz.278281/#post-10611694 Georgia WABA June Monthly]||June 20th, 2010||13th||9th||{{Sm|Ziff}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/georgia-waba-june-monthly-results-full-results-and-bracket-up-dubz.278281/#post-10611694 Georgia WABA June Monthly]||June 20th, 2010||13th||9th||{{Sm|Ziff}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-bulldog-brawl-3-results.318997/#post-14135983 The Bulldog Brawl 3]||February 26th, 2012||5th||5th||{{Sm|Flea}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-salty-spitoon-v-6-30-12.324708/ The Salty Spitoon V]||June 30th, 2012||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Dyno}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||17th||13th||{{Sm|Mar}} | |[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||17th||13th||{{Sm|Mar}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/salty-spitoon-viii-results-9-15-12.327881/#post-14884295 The Salty Spitoon VIII]||September 15th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/project-m-top-games-smash-and-stripes-apf-qualifier.336002/ Top Games Smash and Stripes]||April 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/project-m-top-games-smash-and-stripes-apf-qualifier.336002/ Top Games Smash and Stripes]||April 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Smash of Ages]]||August 16th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[[Smash of Ages]]||August 16th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/m-c-pee-pants.162084/ Smashboards profile] | *[https://smashboards.com/members/m-c-pee-pants.162084/ Smashboards profile] |
Revision as of 22:41, January 7, 2021
McPeePants | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Wolf |
Other Brawl character | Meta Knight |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Hodge |
Location | Atlanta, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
McPeePants is a smasher who mains Wolf. He is considered to be one of the best Wolf players in North America, with notable wins over players such as ESAM and Reflex. He was formerly ranked 94th on the 2014 SSBBRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia WABA May Monthly | May 16th, 2010 | 13th | 4th | CloudFox |
Georgia WABA June Monthly | June 20th, 2010 | 13th | 9th | Ziff |
The Bulldog Brawl 3 | February 26th, 2012 | 5th | 5th | Flea |
The Salty Spitoon V | June 30th, 2012 | 4th | 3rd | Dyno |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 17th | 13th | Mar |
The Salty Spitoon VIII | September 15th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Top Games Smash and Stripes | April 27th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of Ages | August 16th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |