Smasher:HAT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shell Shocked XII]]||February 11th, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|DosV}} | |[[Shell Shocked XII]]||February 11th, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|DosV}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Vist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thanks for Playing 7]]||June 7th, 2014||17th||—||— | |[[Thanks for Playing 7]]||June 7th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Defend This House]]||June 13th, 2015|| | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10292014ssbm S@X 68]||October 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11122014SSBM S@X 70]||November 12th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12172014SSBM S@X 75]||December 17th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX172015SSBM S@X 78]||January 7th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01142015SSBM S@X 79]||January 14th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxmeleesingles3715 S@X March 2015 Monthly]||March 7th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Plank}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04042015SSBM S@X April 2015 Monthly]||April 4th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Redd}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04082015SSBM S@X 92]||April 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxmelee42915 S@X 95]||April 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05202015SSBM1v1 S@X 98]||May 20th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05272015SSBM1v1 S@X 99]||May 27th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06032015SSBM1v1 S@X 100]||June 3rd, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06102015SSBM S@X 101]||June 10th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles611 Defend This House]||June 13th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Nurok}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06172015SSBM S@X 102]||June 17th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06242015SSBM S@X 103]||June 24th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07012015SSBM S@X 104]||July 1st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07082015SSBM S@X 105]||July 8th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07152015SSBM S@X 106]||July 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SaX07222015SSBM S@X 107]||July 22nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07292015SSBM S@X 108]||July 29th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08052015SSBM S@X 109]||August 5th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08122015SSBM S@X 110]||August 12th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 8th-10th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 8th-10th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08122015SSBM S@X 110]||August 12th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08262015 S@X 112]||August 26th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09022015 S@X 113]||September 2nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax919singles S@X Septebmer 2015 Monthly]||September 19th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Thumbswayup}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10072015SSBM S@X 118]||October 7th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10142015SSBM S@X 119]||October 14th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10212014SSBM S@X 120]||October 21st, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10282015SSBM S@X 121]||October 28th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11042015SSBM S@X 122]||November 4th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11112015SSBM S@X 123]||November 11th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11252015SSBM S@X 125]||November 25th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12022015SSBM S@X 126]||December 2nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12092015SSBM S@X 127]||December 9th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12162015SSBM S@X 128]||December 16th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12302015SSBM S@X 130]||December 30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01062016SSBM S@X 131]||January 6th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01202016SSBM S@X 133]||January 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01272016SSBM S@X 134]||January 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02032016SSBM S@X 135]||February 3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02102016SSBM S@X 136]||February 10th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02172016SSBM S@X 137]||February 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02242016SSBM S@X 138]||February 24th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03092016SSBM S@X 140]||March 9th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03162016SSBM S@X 141]||March 16th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03232016SSBM S@X 142]||March 23rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03302016SSBM S@X 143]||March 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/raider-bowl-vi/events/melee-singles/brackets Raider Bowl VI]||April 24th, 2016||1st||3rd|| | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04062016SSBM S@X 144]||April 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX040132016SSBM S@X 145]||April 13th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04202016SSBM S@X 146]||April 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/raider-bowl-vi/events/melee-singles/brackets Raider Bowl VI]||April 24th, 2016||1st||3rd||Nurok | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04272016SSBM S@X 147]||April 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX05042016SSBM S@X 148]||May 4th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05112016SSBM S@X 149]||May 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05182016SSBM S@X 150]||May 18th, 2016||5th||4th||Nurok | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05252016SSBM S@X 151]||May 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06012016SSBM S@X 152]||June 1st, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06082016SSBM S@X 153]||June 8th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06152016SSBM S@X 154]||June 15th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06222016SSBM S@X 155]||June 22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06292016SSBM S@X 156]||June 29th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07062016SSBM S@X 157]||July 6th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07202016SSBM S@X 159]||July 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07272016SSBM S@X 160]||July 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08032016SSBM S@X 161]||August 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08102016SSBM S@X 162]||August 10th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08172016SSBM S@X 163]||August 17th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08242016SSBM S@X 164]||August 24th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08312016SSBM S@X 165]||August 31st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09072016SSBM S@X 166]||September 7th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09142016SSBM S@X 167]||September 14th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09212016SSBM S@X 168]||September 21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09282016SSBM S@X 169]||September 28th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX10052016SSBM S@X 170]||October 5th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX10122016SSBM S@X 171]||October 12th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11022016SSBM S@X 174]||November 2nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11092016SSBM S@X 175]||November 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11162016SSBM S@X 176]||November 16th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11232016SSBM S@X 177]||November 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11302016SSBM S@X 178]||November 30th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX12072016SSBM S@X 179]||December 7th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12142016SSBM S@X 180]||December 14th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12202016SSB4 S@X 181]||December 21st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12282016SSBM S@X 182]||December 28th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01042017SSBM S@X 183]||January 4th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01112017SSBM S@X 184]||January 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/52319 Atlantic Extravaganza 12]||January 14th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/52319 Atlantic Extravaganza 12]||January 14th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01182017SSBM S@X 185]||January 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-23rd, 2017||65th||33rd||Wenbobular | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-23rd, 2017||65th||33rd||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01252017SSBM S@X 186]||January 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02012017SSBM S@X 187]||February 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02082017SSBM S@X 188]||February 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02152017SSBM S@X 189]||February 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/events/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||17th||7th||Wenbobular | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/events/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||17th||7th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02222017SSBM S@X 190]||February 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03012017SSBM S@X 191]||March 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03082017SSBM S@X 192]||March 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03152017SSBM S@X 193]||March 15th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03222017SSBM S@X 194]||March 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-13/events/melee-singles/brackets/127668 Atlantic Extravaganza 13]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bones}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-13/events/melee-singles/brackets/127668 Atlantic Extravaganza 13]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03292017SSBM S@X 195]||March 29th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04052017SSBM S@X 196]||April 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04122017SSBM S@X 197]||April 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fight Pitt 7]]||April 15th, 2017||5th||4th||Wenbobular | |[[Fight Pitt 7]]||April 15th, 2017||5th||4th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04192017SSBM S@X 198]||April 19th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04262017SSBM S@X 199]||April 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/Satx05032017SSBM S@X 200]||May 3rd, 2017||3rd||4th||Nurok | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05102017SSBM S@X 201]||May 10th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Royal Flush (tournament)|Royal Flush]]||May 12th-14th, 2017||33rd||25th||Wenbobular | |[[Royal Flush (tournament)|Royal Flush]]||May 12th-14th, 2017||33rd||25th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172017SSBM S@X 202]||May 17th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax052017melee S@X May 2017 Monthly]||9th||4th||Wenbobular | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05242017SSBM S@X 203]||May 24th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05312017SSBM S@X 204]||May 31st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06142017SSBM S@X 206]||June 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06212017SSBM S@X 207]||June 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052017SSBM S@X 209]||July 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-14/events/melee-singles/brackets/140980 Atlantic Extravaganza 14]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Wenbobular | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-14/events/melee-singles/brackets/140980 Atlantic Extravaganza 14]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/rc7enqzq S@X 210]||July 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/y3d54td3 S@X 211]||July 19th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/jn7dryrp S@X 213]||August 2nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08092017SSBMSingles S@X 214]||August 9th, 2017||4th||1st||Wenbobular | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||17th||Wenbobular | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||17th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sqbybkg2 S@X 216]||August 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/2n5zm32k S@X 217]||August 30th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/2h4szjv9 S@X 218]||September 6th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/hw7an4be S@X 219]||September 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/f117ijy1 S@X 220]||September 20th, 2017||5th||1st||Wenbobular | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Neologism}} | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Neologism}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10182017SSBM S@X 224]||October 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/oxvbz4s4 S@X 225]||October 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/3pgfwcj1 S@X 226]||November 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/9590zlvn S@X 227]||November 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/3vy2as5q S@X 230]||November 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12272017SSBM S@X 234]||December 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/4szkvp47 S@X 237]||January 17th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/8fxbgcwd S@X 238]||January 24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/cvnhz1r4 S@X 239]||January 31st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/fb6z5rwg S@X 240]||February 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/j4l8dill S@X 241]||February 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||17th||17th||Wenbobular | |[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||17th||17th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/eoi4ae1p S@X 242]||February 21st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||7th||Wenbobular | |[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||7th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-243/events/melee-singles/brackets/228751 S@X 243]||March 28th, 2018||7th||1st||Wenbobular | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:51, March 29, 2018
HAT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Fox |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Kirby |
Other Brawl character | Snake |
Project M main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
HAT is a Maryland Sheik main who used to also play Brawl and Project M. He is currently ranked 11th on the MD/VA Melee Power Rankings and formerly ranked 3rd on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings. In Melee, he has wins over HugS, Vist, lloD, Azen, Jiano, and DruggedFox. He is also a tournament organizer both at the local and national levels, helping organize events from Super SmashCon and the Pound Series to Xanadu Weeklies.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGL DC | January 20th, 2007 | 33rd | 17th | Frozen |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 9th | 9th | Turbo |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 17th | 13th | BTree |
Shell Shocked XII | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | DosV |
Seagull Joe's Bad Karma | December 22nd, 2013 | 9th | 2nd | Vist |
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 68 | October 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 70 | November 12th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 75 | December 17th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 78 | January 7th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 79 | January 14th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X March 2015 Monthly | March 7th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Plank |
S@X April 2015 Monthly | April 4th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Redd |
S@X 92 | April 8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 95 | April 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 98 | May 20th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 99 | May 27th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 100 | June 3rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 101 | June 10th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Defend This House | June 13th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Nurok |
S@X 102 | June 17th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 103 | June 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 104 | July 1st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 105 | July 8th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 106 | July 15th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 107 | July 22nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 108 | July 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 109 | August 5th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 12th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 8th-10th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 12th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 112 | August 26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 113 | September 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X Septebmer 2015 Monthly | September 19th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Thumbswayup |
S@X 118 | October 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 119 | October 14th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 120 | October 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 121 | October 28th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 122 | November 4th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 123 | November 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 125 | November 25th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 126 | December 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 127 | December 9th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 128 | December 16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 130 | December 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 131 | January 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 133 | January 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 134 | January 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 135 | February 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 136 | February 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 137 | February 17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 138 | February 24th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 140 | March 9th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 141 | March 16th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 142 | March 23rd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 143 | March 30th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 144 | April 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 145 | April 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 146 | April 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Raider Bowl VI | April 24th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Nurok |
S@X 147 | April 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 148 | May 4th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 149 | May 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 150 | May 18th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Nurok |
S@X 151 | May 25th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 152 | June 1st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 153 | June 8th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 154 | June 15th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 155 | June 22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 156 | June 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 157 | July 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 159 | July 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 160 | July 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 161 | August 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 162 | August 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 163 | August 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 164 | August 24th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 165 | August 31st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 166 | September 7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 167 | September 14th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 168 | September 21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 169 | September 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 170 | October 5th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 171 | October 12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 174 | November 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 175 | November 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 176 | November 16th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 177 | November 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 178 | November 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 179 | December 7th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 180 | December 14th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 181 | December 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 182 | December 28th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 183 | January 4th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 184 | January 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 12 | January 14th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Wenbobular |
S@X 185 | January 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-23rd, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Wenbobular |
S@X 186 | January 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 187 | February 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 188 | February 8th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 189 | February 15th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Valley V | February 18th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Wenbobular |
S@X 190 | February 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 191 | March 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 192 | March 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 193 | March 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 194 | March 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 13 | March 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Bones |
S@X 195 | March 29th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 196 | April 5th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 197 | April 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Fight Pitt 7 | April 15th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Wenbobular |
S@X 198 | April 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 199 | April 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 200 | May 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 4th | Nurok |
S@X 201 | May 10th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Wenbobular |
S@X 202 | May 17th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
S@X May 2017 Monthly | 9th | 4th | Wenbobular | |
S@X 203 | May 24th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 204 | May 31st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 206 | June 14th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 207 | June 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 209 | July 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 14 | July 8th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Wenbobular |
S@X 210 | July 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 211 | July 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 213 | August 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 214 | August 9th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Wenbobular |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Wenbobular |
S@X 216 | August 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Chillin |
S@X 217 | August 30th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 218 | September 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 219 | September 13th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 220 | September 20th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Wenbobular |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Neologism |
S@X 224 | October 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 225 | October 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 226 | November 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 227 | November 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 230 | November 29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 234 | December 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 237 | January 17th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 238 | January 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 239 | January 31st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 240 | February 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 241 | February 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Wenbobular |
S@X 242 | February 21st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 13th | 7th | Wenbobular |
S@X 243 | March 28th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Wenbobular |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Critical Hit 3 | July 5th, 2008 | 49th | 33rd | EE |
C3 July Monthly | July 19th, 2008 | 13th | — | — |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 17th | 25th | FakeKraid |
Cyberden | September 27th, 2008 | 7th | — | — |
C3 October Opera | October 19th, 2008 | 9th | — | — |
EvilTwinz of MD | November 15th, 2008 | 9th | 1st | ChuDat |
ChuDatz Thanksgiving Biweekly | November 28th, 2008 | 13th | 7th | Turbo |
Critical Hit 4.5 | December 13th, 2008 | 9th | 13th | Turbo |
ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly | January 16th, 2009 | 13th | 3rd | NEO |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 33rd | 13th | NEO |
C3 August Assault | August 15th, 2009 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 18th-19th, 2010 | 25th | 49th | GimR |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | DosV |
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Junebug |