Smasher:Xane: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainssb4 = Meta Knight | | mainssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | | 2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssbu = [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| alias = RhodenXane | | alias = RhodenXane | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Endgame}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Endgame|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Key to The PG House|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}||January 1st-5th 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion}}||January 7th, 2017||7th||25th||{{Sm|Sai}} | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||7th||25th||{{Sm|Sai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kingslayer 2}}||January 28th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | |{{Trn|Kingslayer 2|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||13th||Darkshad | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||13th||Darkshad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-barrel-bash-ii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126168/360754 BSG Presents: Barrel Bash II]||March 11th, 2017||9th||7th||Darkshad | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-barrel-bash-ii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126168/360754 BSG Presents: Barrel Bash II]||March 11th, 2017||9th||7th||Darkshad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|EMPEROR Eevee}} | |{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest|g=SSB4}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|EMPEROR Eevee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2017}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Doorstop}} | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Doorstop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2022}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Class Change: Dragoon|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||7th / 58||1st / 16||{{Sm|Pig}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 8}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||4th||{{Sm|TimeGear}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||4th||{{Sm|TimeGear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 716||25th / 129||{{Sm|Sage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||65th / 249||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:29, March 10, 2024
Xane "RhodenXane" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Meta Knight, Sheik |
Ultimate main | Meta Knight |
Other Ultimate characters | Snake, Pyra, Mythra |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Xane Rhoden |
Location | Columbus, Ohio |
Xane is a smasher from Columbus, Ohio. He was considered to be the best Smash 4 Meta Knight player in the Midwest in his prime, with wins over Tyroy, Trela, colinies, and CrazyColorz5. He was formerly ranked 12th on the Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings and 23rd on the Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, he was formerly considered the best Snake player in Ohio, and has wins over Darkshad, Geist, TLOrEo, Katakiri, and Carls493. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings and 8th on the Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | smasher1001 |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 7th | 25th | Sai |
Kingslayer 2 | January 28th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Darkshad |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Darkshad |
BSG Presents: Barrel Bash II | March 11th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Darkshad |
Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | EMPEROR Eevee |
Combo Breaker 2017 | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
COST 2019 | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Doorstop |
COST 2022 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Class Change: Dragoon | July 23rd, 2022 | 7th / 58 | 1st / 16 | Pig |
EMUSC Summer of Love 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
SOS 8 | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd | 4th | TimeGear |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 65th / 716 | 25th / 129 | Sage |
Afterburner 2024 | March 9th, 2024 | 65th / 249 | — | — |