Smasher:Raffi-X: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||9th||5th||Raptor | |[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||9th||5th||Raptor | ||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]||September 15th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:20, September 16, 2017
Raffi-X "Raffi" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Raffi Azar |
Birth date | |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Raffi-X is an SSB4 ROB player from Massachusetts, and is considered one of the best R.O.B. players in the world, alongside 8BitMan. Raffi-X is currently ranked 6th on the New England Smash 4 Power Rankings, and 1st on the Massachusetts Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of ANTi, Marss, Mr.E, Pink Fresh, Day, Pugwest, False, and Raito.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 4 Worldwide | January 18th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
GUMS 4 | November 6th, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | Jakamu |
GUMS 5 | January 2nd, 2016 | 7th | 5th | IceArrow |
GUMS 6 | February 27th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Jakamu |
GUMS 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Pelca |
GUMS 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Maverick |
Invasion 6 | July 2nd, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Dark Wizzy |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
GUMS X | September 24th, 2016 | 4th | 13th | Maverick |
Hero to ZeRo (online) | November 5th-7th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Dark Wizzy |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 13th | 25th | Ntarps |
GUMS 11 | December 3rd, 2016 | 1st | 5th | Glare |
GUMS 12 | January 7th, 2017 | 4th | 5th | Pelca |
Invasion 11 | January 11, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Remzi |
MIT Sloan Sports Analytics Conference Pro Exhibition | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | LingLing |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Wii Twerk Trainer |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 9th | 17th | LeeT |
Sea Crest Smash | April 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | XL-XCVii |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
The Establishment 2 | May 20th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | DM888 |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Fierce Taint |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | DM888 |
GUMS 17 | September 9th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Raptor |
Naifu Wars: Civil War 1 | September 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |