Smasher:Lima: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''Lima''' is a ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} main from Dallas, Texas, and is considered to be one of the best Bayonetta players in the United States. His breakout tournament was [[EVO 2017]] where he placed 9th. He has victories over players such as {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, and {{Sm|Mr.E}}. | '''Lima''' is a ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} main from Dallas, Texas, and is considered to be one of the best Bayonetta players in the United States. His breakout tournament was [[EVO 2017]] where he placed 9th. He has victories over players such as {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, and {{Sm|Mr.E}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp107 Shockwave 107]||November 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP110 Shockwave 110]||December 7th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp112 Shockwave 112]||December 21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp114 Shockwave 114]||January 4th, 2017||4th||4th||{{Sm|Gyo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp115 Shockwave 115]||January 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Sep119 Shockwave 119]||February 8th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp120 Shockwave 120]||February 15th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp122 Shockwave 122]||March 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Swp123 Shockwave 123]||March 8th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp124 Shockwave 124]||March 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp125 Shockwave 125]||March 22nd, 2017||5th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp126 Shockwave 126]||March 29th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Awestin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp127 Shockwave 127]||April 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw128 Shockwave 128]||May 3rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Sw130 Shockwave 130]||May 17th, 2017||1st||1st||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw131 Shockwave 131]||May 24th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/135569/381414 Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5]||May 27th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|JaySon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw132 Shockwave 132]||May 31st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw133 Shockwave 133]||June 7th, 2017||1st||1st||Awestin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||[[Horse]] | |[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||[[Horse]] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw134 Shockwave 134]||June 14th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW135 Shockwave 135]||June 21st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140192/396173 Denti's Bizarre Adventure 6]||July 1st, 2017||1st||1st||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw137 Shockwave 137]||July 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||13th||9th||[[Razo]] | |[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||13th||9th||[[Razo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw139 Shockwave 139]||July 19th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/AITCS4 Aww... isn't that cute... Smash 4 Arcadian 4]||July 22nd, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw140 Shockwave 140]||July 26th, 2017||2nd||1st||Awestin | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Bayonetta professionals (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 18:05, August 1, 2017
Lima | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bayonetta |
Other Smash 4 characters | Peach, Lucina |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bharat Chintapall |
Birth date | |
Location | Dallas, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Lima is a SSB4 Bayonetta main from Dallas, Texas, and is considered to be one of the best Bayonetta players in the United States. His breakout tournament was EVO 2017 where he placed 9th. He has victories over players such as ANTi, Elegant, NAKAT, and Mr.E.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shockwave 107 | November 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 110 | December 7th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 112 | December 21st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 114 | January 4th, 2017 | 4th | 4th | Gyo |
Shockwave 115 | January 11th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 119 | February 8th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 120 | February 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 122 | March 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 123 | March 8th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 124 | March 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 125 | March 22nd, 2017 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Shockwave 126 | March 29th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Awestin |
Shockwave 127 | April 26th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 128 | May 3rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 130 | May 17th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Awestin |
Shockwave 131 | May 24th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | JaySon |
Shockwave 132 | May 31st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 133 | June 7th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Awestin |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Horse |
Shockwave 134 | June 14th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 135 | June 21st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 6 | July 1st, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Awestin |
Shockwave 137 | July 5th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Razo |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 139 | July 19th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Aww... isn't that cute... Smash 4 Arcadian 4 | July 22nd, 2017 | — | 1st | Crown |
Shockwave 140 | July 26th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Awestin |