Smasher:Adam: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||33rd||4th||Zgetto | |[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||33rd||4th||Zgetto | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||17th||4th||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-x-september-5th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.416619/ Avalon X]||September 5th, 2015||5th||1st||Zgetto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Helix]]||September 14th-16th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Helix]]||September 14th-16th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||7th||2nd||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-29th, 2015||25th||13th||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-ii-january-9th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.427922/ Avalon M-II]||January 9th, 2016||9th||3rd||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iii-march-5th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.432494/ Avalon M-III]||March 5th, 2016||5th||1st||Zgetto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/comment/63320/#Comment_63320 Mission Complete #1]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Faab}} | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/comment/63320/#Comment_63320 Mission Complete #1]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Faab}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iv-may-7th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.436341/ Avalon M-IV]||May 7th, 2016||9th||2nd||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/melee-avalon-m-v-july-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.438870/ Avalon M-V]||July 2nd, 2016||—||2nd||Zgetto | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hyperfocushypemeleesingles Hyperfocus]||July 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||Zgetto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||9th||Zgetto | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||9th||Zgetto | ||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||13th||9th||Zgetto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||9th||5th||Zgetto | |[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||9th||5th||Zgetto |
Revision as of 15:11, October 23, 2016
Adam | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik, Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adam |
Birth date | |
Location | Etten-Leur |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Adam is a Fox, Sheik, and Falco player from Etten-Leur, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 5th on the Dutch Melee Power Rankings and 19th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epita Smash Arena | April 7th-8th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
ZEST3 | November 10th, 2007 | 5th | 2nd | Zgetto |
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 23rd-24th, 2008 | 5th | 13th | Zgetto |
SMASH ATTACK | April 3rd-5th, 2009 | 4th | 2nd | Amsah |
Epita Smash Arena 3 | April 11th-12th, 2009 | 5th | 3rd | Amsah |
Super Lion 4 | August 7th-9th, 2009 | 9th | 3rd | Amsah |
ZEST4 | August 29th, 2009 | 5th | 1st | Amsah |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 25th | 9th | Amsah |
ZEST5 | May 1st, 2010 | 4th | 3rd | Zgetto |
Epita Smash Arena 4 | June 26th-27th, 2010 | 4th | 2nd | Zgetto |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | 5th | 3rd | Zgetto |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 9th | 2nd | Zgetto |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 13th | 4th | Jeapie |
Avalon I | October 5th, 2013 | 7th | 3rd | Zgetto |
Avalon II | November 9th, 2013 | 9th | 2nd | Zgetto |
Avalon III | March 8th, 2014 | — | 4th | Remen |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Zgetto |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | — | 4th | Zgetto |
Avalon V | September 6th, 2014 | 4th | 1st | Zgetto |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | Ice |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | Zgetto |
Avalon VIII | April 4th, 2015 | 17th | 4th | Zgetto |
Avalon X | September 5th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Zgetto |
Helix | September 14th-16th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Zgetto |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-29th, 2015 | 25th | 13th | Zgetto |
Avalon M-II | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Zgetto |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Zgetto |
Avalon M-III | March 5th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Zgetto |
Mission Complete #1 | March 26th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Faab |
Avalon M-IV | May 7th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Zgetto |
Avalon M-V | July 2nd, 2016 | — | 2nd | Zgetto |
Hyperfocus | July 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Zgetto |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Zgetto |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Zgetto |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Zgetto |