Smasher:You3: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 6]]||October 24th, 2015||7th|||—||— | |[[Sumabato 6]]||October 24th, 2015||7th|||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/PreKVO2016T Pre-KVO 2016]||December 19th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 01:36, September 19, 2016
You3 "ゆうさん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Duck Hunt |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
You3, also known as Yusan (ゆうさん, Yusan), is a Duck Hunt main from Japan. He is considered to be one of the best Duck Hunt players in Japan alongside Brood and Raito.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Pre-KVO 2016 | December 19th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | 9th | Souther |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20-21st, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |