Smasher:Day: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-26th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-26th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||1st||{{Sm| | |[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||1st||{{Sm|All Might}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||25th||Heero | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||25th||Heero | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gatorgaming.challonge.com/SC51S4S Smash Conference 51]||February 12th, 2016||3rd||1st||Mew2King | |[http://gatorgaming.challonge.com/SC51S4S Smash Conference 51]||February 12th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Round 19]]||March 18th-20th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Final Round 19]]||March 18th-20th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fusion 3]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||4th||Mew2King | |[[Fusion 3]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||1st||2nd|| | |[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|All Might}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ignition #33]]||June 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[Ignition #33]]||June 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||13th|||| | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lucario professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Lucario professionals (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] |
Revision as of 14:47, June 29, 2016
Day | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Other Smash 4 character | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Day, also know as OniDay, is a Lucario main from Florida.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Conference 37 | August 21st, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | Mew2King |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 33rd | 13th | Sai |
MLG World Finals 2015 | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | 6WX |
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series | November 21st, 2015 | 13th | 1st | All Might |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Heero |
Smash Conference 51 | February 12th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Mew2King |
Final Round 19 | March 18th-20th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Fusion 3 | April 16th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Mew2King |
EagleLAN | April 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | All Might |
Ignition #33 | June 1st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |