Smasher:UltimateRazer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Brawl) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||33rd||13th||{{sm|Fliphop}} | |[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||33rd||13th||{{sm|Fliphop}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||5th||5th||Gnes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||2nd||2nd||Gnes | |[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||2nd||2nd||Gnes |
Revision as of 18:20, November 22, 2015
UltimateRazer | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 mains | Fox, Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 character | Bowser Jr. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
UltimateRazer (also known as GrimTurtle) is a Snake main from Texas. He uses the Wii remote and Nunchuk as his controller, being one of the very few professionals to do so. At the LSC Championships in Austin, Texas, UltimateRazer challenged Olimar main Dabuz to a $100 money match, but lost. UltimateRazer is currently ranked 1st on the Texas Brawl Power Rankings. He is considered to be one of the best Snake players in the world, with notable wins such as Mew2King, ADHD, and Rich Brown under his belt. He is also an active Smash 4 player, and one of the best Captain Falcon and Fox players in the world, with wins such as Mew2King, MVD, and Fatality (another Captain Falcon main) under his belt. He is currently ranked 1st on the Houston Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Notable Tournament Placings
Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS | April 10th-12th, 2009 | 9th | — | — |
HOBO 16 | May 2nd, 2009 | 1st | 1st | UTDZac |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 13th | 2nd | UTDZac |
HOBO 18 | September 5th, 2009 | 1st | 7th | — |
HOBO 19 | October 3rd, 2009 | 2nd | 1st | — |
Winterfest 2009 | December 18th, 2009 | 4th | 2nd | Gnes |
WHOBO 2 | April 2nd-4th, 2010 | 5th | 4th | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 17th | 3rd | Gnes |
QuakeCon+Phase 12 | August 16th, 2010 | 3rd | — | — |
HOBO 28 | October 8th, 2010 | 1st | 1st | UTDZac |
Viridian City 8 | October 23rd, 2010 | 5th | 2nd | UTDZac |
MLG Dallas 2010 | November 5th-7th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | Fliphop |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 5th | 5th | Gnes |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 2nd | 2nd | Gnes |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 9th | 2nd | Gnes |
LSC Championships | November 12th, 2011 | 9th | 2nd | Gnes |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 7th | 3rd | Gnes |
HOBO 35 | February 11th, 2012 | 3rd | 1st | Gnes |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 9th | 4th | Gnes |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 9th | Dojo |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Road to TGC 2 | December 6th, 2014 | 4th | 3rd | YelloRello |
TGC 2 | April 25th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Trela |
MLG World Finals 2015 | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | MegaFox |