Smasher:Fluxwolf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||?||?||? | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/event-52-oct-18th-19th-kansas-results.200448/ Event 52]||October 18th-19th, 2008||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[smym]]||?||?||?||? | |[[smym]]||?||?||?||? | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flatzone||?||?||?||? | |Flatzone||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[St. Paul Biweeklies]]||?||?||?||? | |[[St. Paul Biweeklies]]||?||?||?||? |
Revision as of 14:50, November 21, 2015
FluxWolf | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Falco, Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle |
Birth date | |
Location | New Prague, MN |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Fluxwolf is a Melee smasher from Minnesota who mains Sheik, Falco, and Fox. He is currently ranked 9th on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Notable Tournaments attended
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
OMGiggles | December 30th, 2006 | 17th | 9th | Ulti |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | ? | ? | ? |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | ? | ? | ? |
Event 52 | October 18th-19th, 2008 | ? | ? | ? |
smym | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Fudgeaboutit | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Flatzone | ? | ? | ? | ? |
St. Paul Biweeklies | ? | ? | ? | ? |