SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(some release dates I missed) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Shin Megami Tensei X Fire Emblem}}'' || 12/26/2015 || [[Chrom]] | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Shin Megami Tensei X Fire Emblem}}'' || 12/26/2015 || [[Chrom]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Picross}}'' || 12/xx/2016 || update {{uv|Pokémon}} <small>(ambiguous whether this is a game "appearance" for any characters)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2/18/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD}}|| 3/4/2016 ||[[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Midna]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD}}|| 3/4/2016 ||[[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Midna]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament}}'' (Wii U) || 3/18/2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]] (cameo?), [[Mewtwo]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | |{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] |
Revision as of 17:27, November 13, 2015
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.