SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I think I got everything of relevance on here, but feel free to let me know if I missed something. I figure if we have a consistent list like this it's easy to plan ahead.) |
(updates) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash}}'' || 11/20/2015 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Toad]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash}}'' || 11/20/2015 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Toad]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''{{s|nookipedia|Animal Crossing: amiibo Festival}}'' || 11/21/2015 || [[Isabelle]], [[K.K. Slider]], [[Tom Nook]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Taiko no Tatsujin#Taiko no Tatsujin: Atsumete Tomodachi Daisakusen!|Taiko no Tatsujin: Atsumete Tomodachi Daisakusen!]]'' || 11/28/2015 || update {{uvn|Taiko no Tatsujin}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Taiko no Tatsujin#Taiko no Tatsujin: Atsumete Tomodachi Daisakusen!|Taiko no Tatsujin: Atsumete Tomodachi Daisakusen!]]'' || 11/28/2015 || update {{uvn|Taiko no Tatsujin}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter X}}'' || 11/28/2015 || [[Monster Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam}}'' || 12/3/2015 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Toad]], [[Kamek]], [[Fly Guy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Shin Megami Tensei X Fire Emblem}}'' || 12/26/2015 || [[Chrom]] | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Shin Megami Tensei X Fire Emblem}}'' || 12/26/2015 || [[Chrom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2016 || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2016 || [[Ryu]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda Wii U}}'' || TBD || [[Link]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda Wii U}}'' || TBD || [[Link]] |
Revision as of 00:10, October 1, 2015
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.