Smasher:Westballz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Project M: Funnily enough, he lost to his doubles partner in losers.) |
m (→Melee) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364015/ Mayhem]||August 9th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364015/ Mayhem]||August 9th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 2]]||August 16th-17th, 2014|| ||1st||{{Sm|Wobbles}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, August 17, 2014
Westballz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Captain Falcon |
Project M mains | Meta Knight, Falco |
Team info | |
Former crews | Team OXY |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Weston Dennis |
Location | Burbank, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Westballz is a professional Falco player from Southern California. He is currently ranked 1st on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings, and 7th on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings. He also uses Captain Falcon and Fox, and landed a Sacred Combo on ZeldaFreak at Kings of Cali 3. Westballz recently made an upset at MLG Anaheim 2014, where he defeated Mango 3-0 in pool play.
Notable tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 7th | Baka4moe |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 17th | StriCNYN3 |
The Big House 2 | October 6th-7th, 2012 | 9th | 13th | Scar |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | 7th | 9th | Scar |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 9th | Hax |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13th-14th, 2013 | 7th | 3rd | MacD |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 5th | 9th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | Aisengobay |
SoCal Regionals 2014 | February 28th-March 2nd, 2014 | 1st | 5th | DEHF |
The Next Episode | March 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 2nd | 5th | S2J |
Pat's House 2 | May 24th-25th, 2014 | 4th | 7th | ZeRo |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 5th | 5th | Hax |
SSS Lock-In | June 14th-15th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 4 | July 5th-6th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | ZeRo |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 13th | 17th | DoH |
Mayhem | August 9th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Hungrybox |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 1st | Wobbles |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Sundays 2-16-2014 | February 16th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 17th | 9th | Ipunchkidsz |