Smasher:Baxon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||17th||33rd|| | |[[Epita Smash Arena]]||April 7th-8th, 2007||25th|| || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||17th||33rd|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SMASH ATTACK]]||April 3rd-5th, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|AE}} | |[[SMASH ATTACK]]||April 3rd-5th, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|AE}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 5]]||April 20th-23rd, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|VA}} | |[[Epita Smash Arena 5]]||April 20th-23rd, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|VA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||9th||7th||{{Sm| | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-3.317807/ HF-Lan 3]||May 19th-20th, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Overtriforce}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||9th||7th||Overtriforce | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-4-paris-france-12-1-12-armada-baxon-cyr-ice-leffen-over-zgetto.330559/ hf.lan 4]||December 1st-2nd, 2012||9th||4th||{{Sm|Mahie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||5th||9th||Overtriforce | |[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||5th||9th||Overtriforce | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-5-ice-over-jeapie-faab-remen-jimmy-june-1st-2013-noisy-le-grand-france.336096/ hf.lan 5]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||3rd||3rd||Overtriforce | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/hf-lan-6-december-14th-2013-noisy-le-grand-france.341578/ hf.lan 6]||December 14th-15th, 2013||4th||3rd||{{Sm|porc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||13th||17th||{{Sm|Deathgazer}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||13th||17th||{{Sm|Deathgazer}} |
Revision as of 14:42, June 19, 2014
Baxon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Axon team |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Faouzi |
Birth date | |
Location | Paris/Avignon |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Baxon is a French Falco player who lives in Paris/Avignon. He is currently ranked 1st on the French Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epita Smash Arena | April 7th-8th, 2007 | 25th | ||
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 23rd-24th, 2008 | 17th | 33rd | |
SMASH ATTACK | April 3rd-5th, 2009 | 17th | 9th | AE |
Epita Smash Arena 3 | April 11th-12th, 2009 | 13th | 7th | kJab |
Epita Smash Arena 4 | June 26th-27th, 2010 | 9th | 17th | Pasi |
Epita Smash Arena 5 | April 20th-23rd, 2012 | 17th | 5th | VA |
HF-Lan 3 | May 19th-20th, 2012 | 3rd | 1st | Overtriforce |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | 9th | 7th | Overtriforce |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 9th | 4th | Mahie |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 5th | 9th | Overtriforce |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 3rd | 3rd | Overtriforce |
hf.lan 6 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 4th | 3rd | porc |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 13th | 17th | Deathgazer |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Jeapie |