Smasher:Trela: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=10589 HOBO 28]|| | |[http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=10589 HOBO 28]||October 8th-9th, 2010||4th||4th||{{Sm|Xyro}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Pound V]]|| | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-20th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|Jerm}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[WHOBO 3]]|| | |[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||13th||Jerm | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WHOBO 3 low tiers|| | |WHOBO 3 low tiers||March 18th-20th, 2011||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314162 LSC Championships]|| | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314162 LSC Championships]||November 12th, 2011||5th||5th||{{Sm|Sync}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=318154 HOBO 35]|| | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=318154 HOBO 35]||February 11th, 2012||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Zori}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[SKTAR]]|| | |[[SKTAR]]||July 14th-15th, 2012||5th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[WHOBO 4]]|| | |[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||13th||1st||Ally | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[WHOBO 5]]|| | |[[WHOBO 5]]||October 19th-20th, 2013||N/A||17th||{{Sm|Ryo}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WHOBO 5 low tiers|| | |WHOBO 5 low tiers||October 19th-20th, 2013||N/A||9th||{{Sm|UltimateRazer}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:41, May 4, 2014
Trela | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Fox |
Melee main | Mewtwo |
Brawl main | Lucario |
Other Brawl character | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Albert Miliziano |
Birth date | |
Location | Cypress, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Trela is a Lucario main from Texas. He is considered to be the best Lucario player in the world, first gaining national recognition for nearly defeating Ally's Snake at WHOBO 3, and gaining further fame for getting 5th at SKTAR, notably defeating Mew2King in the process. Trela is currently ranked 3rd on the Texas Brawl Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HOBO 28 | October 8th-9th, 2010 | 4th | 4th | Xyro |
Pound V | February 19th-20th, 2011 | 13th | 4th | Jerm |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 9th | 13th | Jerm |
WHOBO 3 low tiers | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 3rd | 2nd | Ally |
LSC Championships | November 12th, 2011 | 5th | 5th | Sync |
HOBO 35 | February 11th, 2012 | 2nd | 2nd | Zori |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 5th | 1st | Mew2King |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 13th | 1st | Ally |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | N/A | 17th | Ryo |
WHOBO 5 low tiers | October 19th-20th, 2013 | N/A | 9th | UltimateRazer |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Vinnie |
External links