User:PSIWolf/Music that must be in Smash games: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
((formatting with permission from wolf)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==[[Donkey Kong (universe)|Donkey Kong series]]== | ==[[Donkey Kong (universe)|Donkey Kong series]]== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!From!!Music!!From which game!!YouTube link (optional) | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Forest Frenzy||Donkey Kong Country||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=92dDwLO_bx4 Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Fear Factory||Donkey Kong Country||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xNKsL_Gr1qY Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Aquatic Ambience||Donkey Kong Country||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LDvKwSVuUGA Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Mine Cart Madness||Donkey Kong Country||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u2y12kv-n-o Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Lockjaw's Saga||Donkey Kong Country 2||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P-3pL9A7Nk4 Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Forest Interlude||Donkey Kong Country 2||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0Mp8uMammw Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Rollercoaster||Donkey Kong Country 2|| | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Hot Head Bop||Donkey Kong Country 2||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LyuJAaJcB_c Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Tile Theme||Diddy Kong Racing||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pwU_WueGQQM Original] | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun's Wiji Dodo||Ancient Lake||Diddy Kong Racing||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1gx0A-aDPfk Original] | |||
|} | |||
==[[Yoshi (universe)|Yoshi series]]== | ==[[Yoshi (universe)|Yoshi series]]== |
Revision as of 06:57, May 28, 2011
I think that the Smash games really miss some cool music. Others also do. So feel free to add music you like to be in Smash games!
No music that has already appeared in a Smash game may be added. but feel free to add another series if it has not been listed.
If you do not know how to make a graph, just copy & paste from a previous one.
Mario series
Donkey Kong series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Forest Frenzy | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Fear Factory | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Aquatic Ambience | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Mine Cart Madness | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Lockjaw's Saga | Donkey Kong Country 2 | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Forest Interlude | Donkey Kong Country 2 | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Rollercoaster | Donkey Kong Country 2 | |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Hot Head Bop | Donkey Kong Country 2 | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Tile Theme | Diddy Kong Racing | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Ancient Lake | Diddy Kong Racing | Original |
Yoshi series
Warioware series
The Legend of Zelda series
Metroid series
Kid Icarus series
Ice Climber series
R.O.B. series
Kirby series
Pikmin series
Star Fox series
F-Zero series
Pokemon series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
Wolf rulez! | Wild Pokémon Battle, Route 4, Route 6, VS. Elite Four, Final N Battle, VS. Reshiram/Zekrom. | Pokémon Black & White | |
Wolf rulez! | Route 38, Eusine's theme, Wild Pokémon Battle (Kanto). | Pokémon HeartGold & SoulSilver. | |
Wolf rulez! | Aquarium Park Act 1, Speak With Your Heart. | Sonic Colours | |
Wolf rulez! | VS. Gym Leader | Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald | |
Wolf rulez! | Machine Labyrinth Act 2, Blizzard Peaks Act 2. | Sonic Rush Adventure |