Smasher:Hindsight: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Hindsight | image = | mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | otherssbu = Mii Brawler | 2ndotherssbu = Mewtwo | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | skillssb4 =...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | | mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Cloud | ||
| mainssb4 = Mewtwo | | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| | | crew = [[Grunt Gang]] | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Connecticut Power Rankings]]: 10th | | rankingssbu = [[Connecticut Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
| realname = Richard Lazarte | | realname = Richard Lazarte | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Hindsight''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} main from Connecticut. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Connecticut | '''Hindsight''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} main from Connecticut. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, {{Sm|Nelvin}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, and {{Sm|DM}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, | In {{forwiiu}}, Hindsight was a {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} player. He has won a set over {{Sm|Ntarps}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 27th, 2017||385th||—||— | |'''''[[Shine 2017]]'''''||August 27th, 2017||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/onslaught-109 Onslaught 109]||December 26th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||7th||25th||{{Sm|IceUnleashed}} | |{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II|g=SSB4}}||October 27th, 2018||7th||25th||{{Sm|IceUnleashed}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Strawhatt Luffy}} | |{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Strawhatt Luffy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Board The Platforms!|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra HoG 1|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 86||7th / 16||{{Sm|bran}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||33rd / 196||13th / 47||bran | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra HoG 2|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||5th / 89||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 07:45, May 13, 2024
Hindsight | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Ultimate main | Mii Swordfighter |
Other Ultimate characters | Fox, Cloud |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Grunt Gang |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Connecticut Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Richard Lazarte |
Location | Connecticut |
Hindsight is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Swordfighter main from Connecticut. He is currently ranked 10th on the Connecticut Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Light, Raffi-X, Nelvin, Pelca, and DM.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Hindsight was a Mewtwo player. He has won a set over Ntarps.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 769th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 27th, 2017 | 385th | — | — |
Onslaught 109 | December 26th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Phantom |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II | October 27th, 2018 | 7th | 25th | IceUnleashed |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NYXL Pop-Up! | December 22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate II | June 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
MONZA Ignition Speed Festival | August 18th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Strawhatt Luffy |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate III | September 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 23rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Board The Platforms! | March 27th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
bae100 | April 2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shine 2022 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 513th / 2,607 | — | — |
Ultra HoG 1 | November 18th, 2023 | 9th / 86 | 7th / 16 | bran |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 193rd / 891 | — | — |
CT Gamercon 7 | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 33rd / 196 | 13th / 47 | bran |
Ultra HoG 2 | May 11th, 2024 | 5th / 89 | — | — |