4,585
edits
(→Tournament placings: Added MkBryanZ's data from nineteen tournaments.) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added (Mk)BryanZ's old tournament data from Hail Smash VI.) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = BryanZ | |alias = BryanZ | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Falco | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | |2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 10th | |rankingssb4 = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 34th | |||
|sponsor = {{Team|MKgaming}} | |||
|crew = {{Team|Smash Factor}} | |||
|realname = Bryan Medina | |realname = Bryan Medina | ||
|location = Mexico | |location = Mexico | ||
|country = Mexico | |country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MkBryanZ''', or simply '''BryanZ''' or '''BryanZZ''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''MkBryanZ''', or simply '''BryanZ''' or '''BryanZZ''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player from Mexico. He is currently ranked 34th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Nair^}}, {{Sm|Javi}}, and {{Sm|Cloudy}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, BryanZ played both {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSB4|Sheik}}. He is ranked 10th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Ang}}, and {{Sm|Leaf}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, BryanZ played both {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSB4|Sheik}}. He is ranked 10th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Ang}}, and {{Sm|Leaf}}. | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|True Combo|g=SSB4}}||November 1st, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/igp6xrqx Smash Pendiente XII]||December 16th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | |[http://challonge.com/igp6xrqx Smash Pendiente XII]||December 16th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hail-smash-vi-anniversary-edition/event/wii-u-singles/standings Hail Smash VI]||October 15th, 2016||7th / 98||2nd / 25||{{Sm|Serge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hail-smash-viii-the-return-of-the-heroe-of-the/details Hail Smash VIII: The Return of the Heroe of the Wind]||January 14th, 2017||4th||1st||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||7th||4th||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-82/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 82]||May 11th, 2017||5th||3rd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-83/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 83]||May 18th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-86/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 86]||June 8th, 2017||4th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-87/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 87]||June 15th, 2017||9th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hail-smash-ix/event/wii-u-singles/standings Hail Smash IX]||June 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-89/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 89]||June 29th, 2017||5th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-90/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 90]||July 6th, 2017||5th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-92/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 92]||July 20th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-93/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 93]||July 27th, 2017||7th||1st||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||49th||5th||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-106/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 106]||November 2nd, 2017||7th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-112/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 112]||December 14th, 2017||9th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-113/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 113]||December 21st, 2017||5th||3rd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-114/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente 114]||December 28th, 2017||5th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Fest 3|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||2nd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/warlock-fridays-fabz-saga/event/wiiu-singles/standings Warlock Fridays: Fabz Saga]||February 17th, 2018||3rd||1st||Hyuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||13th||4th||Hyuga | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ova-6-the-p-l-u-r-2/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/standings OVA 6 "The P.L.U.R. 2"]||February 25th, 2018||17th||3rd||Hyuga | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||13th||4th||Hyuga | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/comeback-tournaments-choose-your-character/event/singles-1/brackets/456540 Comeback Tournaments - Choose your character]||December 15th, 2018||33rd||1st||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||33rd||3rd||Hyuga | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/warlock-fighters-mushroom-kingdom-saga/details Warlock Fighters: Mushroom Kingdom Saga]||March 2nd, 2019||5th||3rd||Hyuga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||17th||4th||Hyuga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|BigBoss}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||7th||Hyuga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mexican Gaming Championship|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MK-Fest 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||49th||9th||Hyuga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2020||7th||3rd||Hyuga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||21st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Serge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Guilheww}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||33rd||5th||Guilheww | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza: Infinity Cup|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||17th / 52||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||13th / 108||{{Sm|Nair^}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 120: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/BryanZMedina Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/BryanZMedina Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:México smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
edits