4,334
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssbu = R.O.B. | |otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|mainssb4 = Greninja | |mainssb4 = Greninja | ||
|rankingssu = [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 8th | |rankingssu = [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
|realname = Marcus Jeffers | |realname = Marcus Jeffers | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''boosk''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Pennsylvania who currently resides in New Jersey. | '''boosk''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Corrin}} and {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Pennsylvania who currently resides in New Jersey. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]], and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|YoutubeMan}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|BONK!}}, {{Sm|Myles}}, and {{Sm|6WX}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashadelphia-01/details Smashadelphia 01]||May 15th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashadelphia-ii/details Smashadelphia II]||September 11th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/one-more-game-2-another-game/details One More Game 2: Another Game]||March 18th-19th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III}}||April 23rd, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Vince}} | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Vince}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royal Flush}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcadian Ink}}||June 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Arcadian Ink|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suburban Showdown}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||9th||Vince | |{{Trn|Suburban Showdown|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||9th||Vince | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||129th||{{Sm|Hackz}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||129th||{{Sm|Hackz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100}}||September 8th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|The Real Mr. M}} | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSB4}}||September 8th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|The Real Mr. M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SmashQuest III}}||November 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SmashQuest III|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||4th||Vince | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||4th||Vince | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Luck}} | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Luck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pwa2018/details PWA 2018]||January 13th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Shoyo James}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-forge-2/details The Forge]||January 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Mighty Kamina}} | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Mighty Kamina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle For The East}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||19th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||19th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pwa-2020/details PWA 2020]||February 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stop AAPI Hate}}||April 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stop AAPI Hate|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Momentous}}||June 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Momentous|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-100/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion #100]||November 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bae100}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Citadel}} | |{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Citadel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Platinum Star Smash S14:E1}}||April 30th, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|dana}} | |{{Trn|Platinum Star Smash S14:E1|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|dana}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||193rd||dana_ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Spring 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||129th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Over The Bridge 100|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2023||17th / 50||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||33rd / 130||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||25th / 127||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin players (SSBU)]] |