Smasher:Sabaca: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher |name = Sabaca |alias = Sabachu |image = |mainssbu = Lucina |otherssbu = Zelda |2ndotherssbu = Meta Knight |mainssb4 = Lucina |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon |2ndotherssb...) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Lucina | |mainssbu = Lucina | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Marth | ||
|mainssb4 = Lucina | |mainssb4 = Lucina | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Marth | |2ndotherssb4 = Marth | ||
|mainssbb = Marth | |mainssbb = Marth | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Lower Saxony German Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Max Eckert | |realname = Max Eckert | ||
|location = Germany | |location = Niedersachsen, Germany | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sabaca''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} player from Germany. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Young Eevey}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, and {{Sm|Patrino}}. | '''Sabaca''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} and {{SSBU|Marth}} player from Germany. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Lower Saxony German Power Rankings]], formerly ranked 14th on the [[German Power Rankings]], and has defeated players such as {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Young Eevey}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, and {{Sm|Patrino}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Sabaca was also a {{SSB4|Lucina}} main who formerly played {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}. He was formerly ranked 9th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Skarfelt}}, {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}, {{Sm|Griffith}}, {{Sm|Whoophee}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, and {{Sm|Raaban}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Sabaca was also a {{SSB4|Lucina}} main who formerly played {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}. He was formerly ranked 9th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Skarfelt}}, {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}, {{Sm|Griffith}}, {{Sm|Whoophee}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, and {{Sm|Raaban}}. | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|PPT Summer|g=SSB4}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battalion}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Eddy}} | |{{Trn|Battalion|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Eddy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|DKHo}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|DKHo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Skarfelt}} | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Skarfelt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|adom}} | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|adom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Zanto}} | |{{Trn|Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Zanto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Kweet}} | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Kweet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}} | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Kuber}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Kuber}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Berlin}}||October 27th-29th, 2017||13th||9th||Kuber | |{{Trn|PPT Berlin|g=SSB4}}||October 27th-29th, 2017||13th||9th||Kuber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Tales}} | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Tales}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashwick 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Rendon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||9th||Rendon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||33rd||Rendon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||13th||9th||Rendon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashwick 4|g=SSBU}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||33rd||Rendon | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Rinor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Johnny Banana}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||13th||Rendon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin|g=SSBU}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||13th||7th||Johnny Banana | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||33rd / 157||9th / 34||Johnny Banana | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBM}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 109: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Marth players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Lucina players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:07, February 22, 2024
Sabaca "Sabachu" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Marth |
Smash 4 main | Lucina |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Marth |
Ultimate main | Lucina |
Other Ultimate character | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lower Saxony German Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Max Eckert |
Location | Niedersachsen, Germany |
Sabaca is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucina and Marth player from Germany. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Lower Saxony German Power Rankings, formerly ranked 14th on the German Power Rankings, and has defeated players such as quiK, Tarik, Sirjon, Young Eevey, PeW, and Patrino.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Sabaca was also a Lucina main who formerly played Captain Falcon. He was formerly ranked 9th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Skarfelt, Supahsemmie, Griffith, Whoophee, Enki, and Raaban.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PPT Summer | July 22nd-24th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Battalion | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Eddy |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | DKHo |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Skarfelt |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 13th | 13th | adom |
Smash Valley | January 27th-29th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Zanto |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Kweet |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Lucky |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Kuber |
PPT Berlin | October 27th-29th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Kuber |
Elysium II | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | 17th | Tales |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashwick 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Rendon |
ICARUS V | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Rendon |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | Rendon |
Pixelpokal Summer 2019 | August 10th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Lightning: Strikes Twice | September 7th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Rendon |
Smashwick 4 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Rendon |
Lightning: Volume 3 | December 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
DreamHack Leipzig 2020 | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
BOILINGPOINT BRAWL | February 1st, 2020 | 3rd | 1st | Rinor |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020 | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5 | August 21st, 2021 | 9th | 9th | Johnny Banana |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Rendon |
PPT Summer - Berlin | August 20th-21st, 2022 | 13th | 7th | Johnny Banana |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 33rd / 157 | 9th / 34 | Johnny Banana |
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |