57,336
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(80 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Nyanko | | name = Nyanko | ||
| image = Nyanko.jpg | | image = Nyanko.jpg | ||
| mainssbb = Donkey Kong | | mainssbb = Donkey Kong | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | 2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}}, {{SSB4|Luigi}} | ||
| | | mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| | |otherssbu = Lucina | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Wario | |||
| alias = ニャンこ | | alias = ニャンこ | ||
| realname = Ko Takasu | |||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nyanko''' is a Japanese smasher that mains {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} in ''Brawl'' and {{SSB4| | '''Nyanko''' is a Japanese smasher that mains {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} in ''Brawl'' and {{SSB4|Cloud}} in ''SSB4''. After update [[1.1.5]] had nerfed Sheik, he later switched to maining his former secondary {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, however, following update [[1.1.6]] after the latter's nerf, he has since dropped the character. He is currently ranked 104th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 14th on the [[eSports Runner Japanese Power Rankings|eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He was formerly ranked 17th on the [[Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has wins over top players such as {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Nietono}}, {{Sm|Edge}}, {{Sm|Rain}}, {{Sm|Shu}}, and {{Sm|Umeki}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Sun Rise Tournament]]'''''||August 10th-12th, 2012||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piosuma 2.1]]||January 27th, 2013||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piosuma 5]]||June 15th, 2013||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Shade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piosuma 7]]||October 27th, 2013||9th||25th||Shade | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Fuwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 3]]||May 11th, 2014||33rd||1st||{{Sm|Nietono}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 4]]||June 1st, 2014||—||17th||{{Sm|Asuka}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 5]]||July 26th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 6]]||August 10th, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|Rain}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 11]]||December 23rd, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 12]]||February 8th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[[Umebura 12]]||February 8th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 56: | ||
|[[Umebura 15]]||May 16th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[Umebura 15]]||May 16th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||—||Top 16||{{Sm|Nietono}} | |[[Umebura 16]]||June 6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 17]]||June 20th-21st, 2015||—||7th||{{Sm|kept}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2015]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2015||—||Top 16||{{Sm|Nietono}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura | |[[Umebura 19]]||August 29th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura | |'''[[Umebura F.A.T.]]'''||September 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||5th||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{Trn|Rikabura 3|g=SSB4}}||November 22nd, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]'''||November 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura Genesis Cup]]||January 11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||17th||1st||Nietono | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 21]]||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Umebura 21]]||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 4|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 21.5]]||April 2nd, 2016||—||3rd||{{Sm|Fuwa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 22]]||April 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Umebura 22]]||April 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 23]]||May 21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Umebura S.A.T.]]'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||49th||17th||Nietono | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||October 10th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup]]||December 18th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SGC 2017]]||January 7th-8th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||9th||Nietono | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Mao}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 28]]||August 12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky9 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #9]||August 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/kurobra6_AT Kurobura 6]||September 9th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 29]]||October 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Kurobura7T Kurobura 7]||November 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 30]]||November 18th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||17th||Mao | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spring Fist|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||—||5th||Mao | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|RAIN}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | ==External links== | ||
[[Category: | *[https://twitter.com/Nyanko_ssbu Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/1371/nyanko SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | |||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] |