57,329
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = tm | | name = tm | ||
| image = | | image = tm.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Ganondorf | | mainssbm = Ganondorf | ||
| otherssbm = Falco | | otherssbm = Falco | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbm = Marth | ||
| realname = Sawyer Frey | | realname = Sawyer Frey | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Tournament | '''tm''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ganondorf}} player from Toledo, Ohio. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Michigan Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
===''Melee''=== | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Shape of Melee to Come 2]]||September 14th, 2013||?||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/the-shape-of-melee-to-come-3-dec-21-2013-results-and-shoutouts.344519/ The Shape of Melee to Come 3]||December 21st, 2013||17th||7th||{{Sm|1der}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://liquipedia.net/smash/Y-Town_Throwdown/Melee/Singles_Bracket Y-Town Throwdown]||February 8th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shuffle V]]||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/spartan-stadium-arcadian-melee-singles.854/?league=2 Spartan Stadium Arcadian]||April 12th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/revival-of-midland-3-results-june-28-2014-midland-mi.359801/ Revival of Midland 3]||June 28th, 2014||13th||1st||{{Sm|Lain}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Body City 2]]||August 9th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|1der}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET XIX]]||March 14th, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|MB-Smash}} | |[[SWEET XIX]]||March 14th, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|MB-Smash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET XX]]||April 4th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Hellsing}} | |[[SWEET XX]]||April 4th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Hellsing}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shuffle VII]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||17th||2nd||{{Sm|1der}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Froggy Fresh Biweekly #1]]||May 27th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/beachin-biweekly-16-circuit-event-1.405112/ Beachin Biweekly 16]||May 30th, 2015||3rd||2nd||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/stock-of-champions-results-6-13-15-ann-arbor-mi.406414/ Stock of Champions]||June 13th, 2015||7th||3rd||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://liquipedia.net/smash/Body_City/3/Singles_Bracket Body City 3]||August 22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beachin Biweekly 22]]||September 26th, 2015||7th||3rd||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://liquipedia.net/smash/Michigan_Seasonal_Series/Winter Michigan Seasonal Series: Winter]||December 19th, 2015||17th||9th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://liquipedia.net/smash/SWEET/21 SWEET XXI]||January 9th, 2016||17th||4th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||65th||{{Sm|Juggleguy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxii-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/7726/28179 SWEET XXII]||February 6th, 2016||9th||3rd||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||4th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXIII]]||March 12th, 2016||17th||4th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OUTFOXX'D]]||March 26th, 2016||13th||2nd||{{Sm|KJH}} | |[[OUTFOXX'D]]||March 26th, 2016||13th||2nd||{{Sm|KJH}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-27, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure/event/melee-singles/brackets/60060/195225 Corner Pressure]||September 17th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/101166/304516 Corner Pressure III]||January 7th, 2017||2nd||1st||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXV]]||January 14th, 2017||9th||4th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxvi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/117038/339806 SWEET XXVI]||February 11th, 2017||9th||4th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/event/melee-singles/brackets/123421 GV Grand Prix 10]||February 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-iv/event/melee-doubles/brackets/110268/325136 Corner Pressure IV]||March 4th, 2017||—||2nd||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXVII]]||March 11th, 2017||13th||9th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest]]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXVIII]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||9th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall/event/melee-singles/overview Downfall]||May 20th, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Drephen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-vi/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A157022%7D Corner Pressure VI]||September 30th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Heartstrings}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||33rd||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-vii/event/melee-singles/brackets/190358/478695 Corner Pressure VII]||January 6th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|BiggPappa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meggaxp-here-be-mid-tiers-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/181696/466166 Here Be Mid Tiers 2]||January 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Birds of Prey 2]]||June 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tiers-4-ft-250-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/453591/807960 Here Be Mid Tiers 4]||November 17th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sko-puffs/event/singles-1/brackets/679820/1108805 Sko Puffs]||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-mid-south/event/melee-singles/brackets/816403/1308791 Rona Rumble: Mid-South]||May 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mojomonkey-s-melee-mid-tier-madness-3-top-7-characters/event/mid-tier-singles/brackets/934865/1487611 MojoMonkey's Melee Mid-Tier Madness 3]||April 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 10]]||October 6th-8th, 2022||129th||49th||MB-Smash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BODIED: A War Over Washtenaw|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BODIED 2: Another War Over Washtenaw|g=SSBM}}||February 25th, 2023||25th||17th||{{Sm|L7}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/limelight-3/event/melee/brackets/1368621/2082117 Limelight #3]||July 1st, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bodied-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/1466451/2218338 BODIED 5]||September 30th, 2023||17th||9th||L7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ssbm_tm Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ssbm_sawyer Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/tm.210031/ SmashBoards account] | |||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ganondorf players (SSBM)]] |