57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | | mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
| mainssb4 = Mega Man | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| sponsor = CS | | sponsor = CS | ||
| former sponsors = TD | | former sponsors = TD | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 13th | | rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Mathew Nunez | | realname = Mathew Nunez | ||
| location = New Jersey | | location = New Jersey | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MaverickHunter''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mega Man]] main from New Jersey. He has wins over {{Sm|NickC}}, {{Sm|Jul}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | '''MaverickHunter''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mega Man]] main from New Jersey. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has wins over players such as {{Sm|NickC}}, {{Sm|Jul}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIX}}||November 19th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XIX|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcadian Ink}}||June 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Arcadian Ink|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III}}||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Radiance}}||July 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno158/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 158]||April 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno167/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 167]||June 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/events Xenosaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate}}||November 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno200/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 200]||February 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/events Xenosaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/njit-x-collision-supernova/details NJIT x Collision Supernova]||December 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |