Smasher:Rydra: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{lowercase}} {{Infobox Smasher |name = rydra |image = |mainssbu = Ridley |skillssbu = High level |crew = |realname = Rydra M. |location = Centennial, Colorado |country = United States }} '''rydra''' is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Ridley}} player from Colorado that is currently ranked 1st on the Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings. rydra has offline wins on {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Chronos}}, {{Sm|Quand...") Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ridley | |mainssbu = Ridley | ||
|crew = | |crew = | ||
|realname = Rydra M. | |realname = Rydra M. | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Colorado Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|location = Centennial, Colorado | |location = Centennial, Colorado | ||
|country = United States | |country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''rydra''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ridley}} player from [[Colorado]] that is currently ranked 1st on the [[Colorado Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings]]. rydra has offline wins on {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Chronos}}, {{Sm|Quandale Dinglelingleton}}, {{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}}, {{Sm|Smirk}}, and {{Sm|Shoe}}. | '''rydra''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ridley}} player from [[Colorado]] that is currently ranked 1st on the [[Colorado Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings]]. rydra has offline wins on {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Chronos}}, {{Sm|Quandale Dinglelingleton}}, {{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}}, {{Sm|Smirk}}, and {{Sm|Shoe}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||9th / 182||—||— | |{{Trn|The Dungeon|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||9th / 182||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||193rd / 1099||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-improper-popoff-arena-popoff-the-top/events Double Improper Popoff Arena: Popoff the Top]||November 7th, 2021||7th / 94||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/double-improper-popoff-arena-popoff-the-top/events Double Improper Popoff Arena: Popoff the Top]||November 7th, 2021||7th / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||385th / 1959||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local}}||June 17th, 2022||17th / 188||—||— | |{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2022||17th / 188||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||9th / 416||17th||{{Sm|Chronos}} | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||9th / 416||17th||{{Sm|Chronos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/edgeguard-fight-ii-fright/events Edgeguard: Fight II Fright]||October 29th-30th, 2022||17th / 146||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/edgeguard-fight-ii-fright/events Edgeguard: Fight II Fright]||October 29th-30th, 2022||17th / 146||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Cooked 3!}}||April 15th, 2022||5th / 91||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Cooked 3!|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2022||5th / 91||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||25th / 418||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hall-of-brawl-smash-bros-ultimate-charity-tournament/events Hall of Brawl]||October 29th-30th, 2022||3rd / 91||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hall-of-brawl-smash-bros-ultimate-charity-tournament/events Hall of Brawl]||October 29th-30th, 2022||3rd / 91||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||4th / 214||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 716||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 507||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:43, February 13, 2024
rydra | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ridley |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rydra M. |
Location | Centennial, Colorado |
rydra is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ridley player from Colorado that is currently ranked 1st on the Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings. rydra has offline wins on MVD, Lui$, Chronos, Quandale Dinglelingleton, JoJoDaHoBo, Smirk, and Shoe.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Dungeon | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 9th / 182 | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 193rd / 1099 | — | — |
Double Improper Popoff Arena: Popoff the Top | November 7th, 2021 | 7th / 94 | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 385th / 1959 | — | — |
King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local | June 17th, 2022 | 17th / 188 | — | — |
Crown 2 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 9th / 416 | 17th | Chronos |
Edgeguard: Fight II Fright | October 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th / 146 | — | — |
Get Cooked 3! | April 15th, 2022 | 5th / 91 | — | — |
Crown the Third | June 3rd-4th 2023 | 25th / 418 | — | — |
Hall of Brawl | October 29th-30th, 2022 | 3rd / 91 | — | — |
Back to Smash 2023 | August 26th, 2023 | 4th / 214 | — | — |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 65th / 716 | — | — |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 17th / 507 | — | — |