57,329
edits
(He went all Meta Knight at CEO, plus diddy nerfs.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(187 intermediate revisions by 60 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Tyrant | | name = Tyrant | ||
| image = Tyrant.jpg | | image = Tyrant.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | |||
| retiredssbu = Cloud | |||
| 2ndretiredssbu = R.O.B. | |||
| moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Meta Knight | |||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | |||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | |||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Cloud}} | |||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| otherssbb = Marth | | otherssbb = Marth | ||
| mainpm = Meta Knight | | mainpm = Meta Knight | ||
| otherpm = Marth | | otherpm = Marth | ||
| former crews = NME Esports, [[CLASH Tournaments]], Ultimate Gaming Center, F-Step | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 64th | |||
| rankingpm = | |||
| former crews = [[CLASH Tournaments]], Ultimate Gaming Center, F-Step | | winningsssbb = ~$11,032.05 | ||
| | | winningsssb4 = ~$2,052.94 | ||
| | |||
| realname = Eric Legesse | | realname = Eric Legesse | ||
| birthday = 29 | | birthday = 29 | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tyrant''' is a [[Southern California]] smasher with a career that spanned over a decade. | |||
Tyrant began competing in ''Brawl'' playing {{SSBB|Meta Knight}}, and he was considered one of the best Meta Knight players in the United States, ranking 13th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]] and most notably placing 2nd at the {{Trn|MLG Dallas 2010}} championships. He was also the best player in SoCal, ranking 1st on the [[SoCal Brawl Power Rankings]] since late-2009. After making the transition to ''Smash 4'', he continued to play {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} and was one of the best Meta Knight players in the world from 2015 to early-2017, defeating multiple top players such as {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|VoiD}}, and {{Sm|Elegant}}. Although his results began declining in 2017, he was still ranked 11th on the [[SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings|SoCal All-Time Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 64th on the [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | |||
Towards the end of ''Smash 4'', he has been less active in competitive ''Smash'', although he still competed in ''Ultimate'' and had notably defeated Elegant and {{Sm|Scend}}. | |||
Tyrant was also formerly ranked 4th on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings. | |||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Winter Game Fest IV]]||January 17th-18th, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 1|g=SSBB}}||April 10th-12th, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|DSF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2009]]||July 17th-19th, 2009||4th||5th||DSF | |'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||3rd||13th||{{Sm|Leepuff}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[EVO 2009]]'''||July 17th-19th, 2009||4th||5th||DSF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Orlando 2010]]||April 16th-18th, 2010||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|DEHF}} | |[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||2nd||1st||DSF | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[MLG Orlando 2010]]'''||April 16th-18th, 2010||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|DEHF}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[MLG Columbus 2010]]'''''||June 4th-6th, 2010||9th||5th||DEHF | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]'''||August 27th-29th, 2010||6th||7th||{{Sm|Lee Martin}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[MLG DC 2010]]'''||October 15th-17th, 2010||10th||9th||DSF | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[MLG Dallas 2010]]'''''||November 5th-7th, 2010||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/2gg-battle-frontier-1-results-socal-csulb.293399/ 2GG Battle Frontier]||December 11th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Winter Game Fest VI]]'''||January 22nd-24th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|Nezumi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''[[WHOBO 3]]'''||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||4th||Lee Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''''[[GENESIS 2]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2011||5th||9th||{{Sm|mikeHAZE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Elite Four Hoenn: Champion]]||November 22nd, 2011||5th||1st||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Elite Four Sinnoh: Champion]]||December 10th, 2011||2nd||3rd||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''''[[Apex 2012]]'''''||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||9th||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Elite Four Unova: Remix 1]]||February 25th, 2012||9th||1st||{{Sm|FOW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Elite Four Unova: Champion]]||June 23rd, 2012||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=326478 Don't Hurt My Baby]||August 11th, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||4th||Rich Brown | |'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||4th||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Elite Four Unova: Remix 3]]||February 9th, 2013||2nd||2nd||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||7th||5th||mikeHAZE | |'''[[SKTAR 2]]'''||August 3rd-4th, 2013||7th||5th||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||1st||1st||FOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=340374 Super Smash Sundays 9-15-2013]||September 15th, 2013||1st||1st||DEHF | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=340374 Super Smash Sundays 9-15-2013]||September 15th, 2013||1st||1st||DEHF | ||
Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=346766 Warriors Path]||January 25th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Lauren}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=346766 Warriors Path]||January 25th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Lauren}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||13th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||13th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||1st||2nd||DEHF | |[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||1st||2nd||DEHF | ||
Line 86: | Line 109: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358434 UGC Biweekly #11]||June 14th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358434 UGC Biweekly #11]||June 14th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/water-temple-socal-regional-ft-xzax-jtails-tyrant-fow-slayerz-more-los-angeles-ca-6-28-14.359771/ Water Temple]||June 28th-29th, 2014||1st||2nd||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360930 UGC Biweekly #12]||July 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360930 UGC Biweekly #12]||July 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 117: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||1st||2nd||Rich Brown | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||1st||2nd||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSBB}}||January 17th, 2015||9th||5th||Rich Brown | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 124: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
Line 109: | Line 132: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358434 UGC Biweekly #11]||June 14th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358434 UGC Biweekly #11]||June 14th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/water-temple-socal-regional-ft-xzax-jtails-tyrant-fow-slayerz-more-los-angeles-ca-6-28-14.359771/ Water Temple]||June 28th-29th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360930 UGC Biweekly #12]||July 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360930 UGC Biweekly #12]||July 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SSBB_25 UGC Biweekly #15]||October 11th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SSBB_25 UGC Biweekly #15]||October 11th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX02102016PM S@X 136]||February 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 155: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SSB3DS_1 UGC Biweekly #15]||October 11th, 2014||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |[http://challonge.com/SSB3DS_1 UGC Biweekly #15]||October 11th, 2014||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/skys-house-2-smash-4.2484/ Sky's House 2]||October 13th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mayhem-10-18-smash-4.2547/ Mayhem 10-18]||October 18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xanadu Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 6th, 2014||4th||—||— | |[[Xanadu Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 6th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
Line 143: | Line 168: | ||
|[[Sky's Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 20th-22nd, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|Lauren}} | |[[Sky's Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 20th-22nd, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|Lauren}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=380990 UGC Biweekly #17]||November 29th, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ssw-singles-dec6.3372/ Super Smash Weekend 12-6-2014]||December 6th, 2014||2nd||1st||ZeRo | |||
|- | |||
|[[DVDA 5]]||December 22nd, 2014||3rd||1st||ZeRo | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=385435 UGC Smash v2.2 Road to Final Battle!]||January 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||ZeRo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSB4}}||January 17th, 2015||9th||2nd||ZeRo | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Apex 2015]]'''''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||7th||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DVDA 7]]||February 20th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DVDA 8]]||March 30th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|FOW}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[CEO 2015]]'''||June 28th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2015]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]'''||September 5th-6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/the-indigo-plateau-1-top32.9264/ The Indigo Plateau #1]||September 19th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-33/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/2772 Super Smash Sundays 33]||September 27th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|VoiD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-35/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/3267 Super Smash Sundays 35]||November 1st, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|Tearbear}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||4th||5th||Tearbear | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||9th||Tearbear | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: The False Awakens]]||January 30th, 2016||1st||5th||Tearbear | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02092016SSB4 S@X 136]||February 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: EE Saga]]||February 27th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Zekey}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tespa-west-presents-collegiate-colosseum/brackets/12181/22541/74634 Collegiate Colloseum]||April 3rd, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/FP_TOP16 Frame Perfect 2016]||May 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: Fresh Saga]]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||1st||FOW | |||
|- | |||
|[[LVL UP EXPO 2016]]||May 14th-15th, 2016||5th||2nd||FOW | |||
|- | |||
|[https://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban61 Come on and Ban 61]||May 26th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: Mexico Saga]]||June 4th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-3/brackets/16316/61769/199860 Wednesday Night Fights 2016 3.3]||August 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-4/brackets/16723/63563/204804 Wednesday Night Fights 2016 3.4]||August 24th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]'''||September 24th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2016]]||October 15th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/final-destination-11-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/80038 Final Destination 11]||October 22nd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Elegant}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GG: Pay It Forward]]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-73-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/83246 Mega Smash Mondays 73]||November 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-4-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/87551 Wednesday Night Fights 4.3]||November 16th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero to ZeRo]]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||3rd||VoiD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-4-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/89024 Wednesday Night Fights 4.4]||November 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash City LA]]||December 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/92621 Mega Smash Mondays 78]||December 12th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]'''''||December 16th-18th, 2016||13th||33rd||Rich Brown | |||
|- | |||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/v72pnqh2 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #81]||January 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||4th||7th||Zenyou | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]'''||January 14th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||17th||5th||Mr. ConCon | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-87-ft-ranai-komorikiri/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/121942/351694 Mega Smash Mondays 87]||February 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rise 2017]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||7th||2nd||Elegant | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||13th||Shaky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128564 Mega Smash Mondays 92]||April 3rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||65th||7th||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[CEO 2017]]'''''||June 16th-18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]'''||July 8th-9th, 2017||—||9th||Mr.R | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: SCR Saga]]'''''||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]'''||September 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]'''''||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]'''''||October 14th-15th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||1st||5th||Zenyou | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[IBP Masters Showdown]]'''||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-rivals/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/233053 SoCal Rivals]||March 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2018]]'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-169/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/436140/787424 Mega Smash Mondays 169]||December 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky's Ultimate Invitational]]||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Zex}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||2,049th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Sephiroth Gimvitational|g=SSBU}} Open Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GC SoCal Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-234/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 234]||July 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[ | *[https://twitter.com/TyrantSocal Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/Tyrantwc123 Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/82/tyrant SSBWorld profile] | |||
*[http://www.majorleaguegaming.com/news/mlg-interviews-tyrant Interview with MLG] | *[http://www.majorleaguegaming.com/news/mlg-interviews-tyrant Interview with MLG] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Meta Knight players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] |