57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Sung | | name = Sung | ||
| image = Sung.jpg | | image = Sung.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| otherssbm = Sheik | | otherssbm = Sheik | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Captain Falcon | |||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Falco}}, {{SSBM|Samus}} | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Falco}}, {{SSBM|Samus}} | ||
| crew = [[Team OXY]] | | crew = [[Team OXY]] | ||
| | | alias = Sung666 | ||
| | | alias2 = SUNG475 | ||
| realname = Sung Hyun Lee | | realname = Sung Hyun Lee | ||
| location = Los Angeles, California | | location = Los Angeles, California | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sung''', also known as '''Sung666''' or '''SUNG475''', is a {{SSBM|Marth}} main from Coppell, Texas who currently resides in Los Angeles, California. He was formerly ranked | '''Sung''', also known as '''Sung666''' or '''SUNG475''', is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} main from Coppell, Texas who currently resides in Los Angeles, California. He was formerly ranked 79th on the [[2015 SSBMRank]] and 21st on the [[SoCal Melee Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|SFAT}}, {{Sm|Lucky}}, {{Sm|S2J}}, {{Sm|MacD}}, {{Sm|Duck}}, {{Sm|Shroomed}}, {{Sm|MikeHaze}}, and {{Sm|Eddy Mexico}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||65th||33rd||{{sm|HugS}} | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||65th||33rd||{{sm|HugS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12996 Winter Game Fest VII]||January 15th, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|Westballz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northwest Manifest]]||March 24th-25th, 2012||17th||17th||{{Sm|J666}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 2]]||October 6th-7th, 2012||25th||33rd||{{Sm|TheCrimsonBlur}} | |[[The Big House 2]]||October 6th-7th, 2012||25th||33rd||{{Sm|TheCrimsonBlur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||9th||9th|| | |[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||49th||9th||{{Sm|Matt}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||33rd||Matt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||9th||9th||Matt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2013]]||April 26th-28th, 2013||7th||—||— | |[[NorCal Regionals 2013]]||April 26th-28th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/vindication-series-results-ontario-ca-5-11-13.336349/ Vindication]||May 11th, 2013||7th||4th||Matt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||49th||—||— | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-2nd-edition-aug-25-2013.340332/ Super Smash Sundays 2]||August 25th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-3rd-edition-sep-8th-2013.340453/ Super Smash Sundays 3]||September 8th, 2013||13th||5th||Westballz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|DendyPretendy}} | |[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|DendyPretendy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/forte-results-shoutouts-thread-austin-tx.344665/ Forte]||December 21st-22nd, 2013||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Baka4moe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-11th-edition-jan-12th-2014.345961/ Super Smash Sundays 11]||January 12th, 2014||1st||7th||{{Sm|Wieners}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-12th-edition-jan-26th-2014.346899/ Super Smash Sundays 12]||January 26th, 2014||4th||9th||DendyPretendy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-14th-edition-feb-23rd-2014.349078/ Super Smash Sundays 14]||February 23rd, 2014||9th||4th||DendyPretendy | |||
|- | |||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2014]]||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||17th||9th||DendyPretendy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-20th-edition-may-18th-2014.355678/ Super Smash Sundays 20]||May 18th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||61st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||25th||17th||DendyPretendy | |[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||25th||17th||DendyPretendy | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 29]]||December 7th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 30]]||December 21st, 2014||4th||7th||{{Sm|SacaSuMoto}} | |[[Super Smash Sundays 30]]||December 21st, 2014||4th||7th||{{Sm|SacaSuMoto}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||25th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||25th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||49th||7th||{{Sm| | |[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||49th||7th||Westballz | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mayhemJune6Top32 Mayhem June 2015]||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mayhem-7-11-15-results-south-pasadena-ca.409897/ Mayhem July 2015]||July 11th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Jace}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||Janaury 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 3]]||Janaury 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-43/brackets/12580/26762/87920 Super Smash Sundays 43]||April 17th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Marth | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Sheik | *[https://smashboards.com/members/sung475.128157/ SmashBoards account] | ||
[[Category:Falco | |||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||