Smasher:Hindsight: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||769th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 27th, 2017||385th||—||— | |'''''[[Shine 2017]]'''''||August 27th, 2017||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/onslaught-109 Onslaught 109]||December 26th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/onslaught-109 Onslaught 109]||December 26th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}'''||July 7th-8th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}'''''||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Shine 2018}}'''||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||7th||25th||{{Sm|IceUnleashed}} | |{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||7th||25th||{{Sm|IceUnleashed}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Strawhatt Luffy}} | |{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Strawhatt Luffy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Shine 2019}}'''''||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra HoG 1}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 86||7th / 16||{{Sm|bran}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, January 5, 2024
Hindsight | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Ultimate main | Mii Swordfighter |
Other Ultimate characters | Fox, Cloud |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Grunt Gang |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Connecticut Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Richard Lazarte |
Location | Connecticut |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper mid level High level |
Hindsight is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Swordfighter main from Connecticut. He is currently ranked 10th on the Connecticut Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Light, Raffi-X, Nelvin, Pelca, and DM.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Hindsight was a Mewtwo player. He has won a set over Ntarps.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 769th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 27th, 2017 | 385th | — | — |
Onslaught 109 | December 26th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Phantom |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II | October 27th, 2018 | 7th | 25th | IceUnleashed |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NYXL Pop-Up! | December 22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate II | June 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
MONZA Ignition Speed Festival | August 18th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Strawhatt Luffy |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate III | September 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 23rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Board The Platforms! | March 27th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
bae100 | April 2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shine 2022 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 513th / 2,607 | — | — |
Ultra HoG 1 | November 18th, 2023 | 9th / 86 | 7th / 16 | bran |