Smasher:Nitox: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||13th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}'''''||September 1st-5th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket}}||October 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket}}||October 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory}}||April 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory}}||April 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|E-Caribana}}'''||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||2nd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||2nd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}'''''||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''''||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|VCA 2022}}'''||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BDE Last Stock}}||October 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BDE Last Stock}}||October 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}'''||November 11th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th||1st||{{Sm|Bac}} | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th||1st||{{Sm|Bac}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3}}'''||June 24th-25th, 2023||17th / 512||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:08, June 26, 2023
Nitox | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Lucas |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Esprit Shônen |
Former sponsor(s) | Helios Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | OrionRank 2022: 106th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Scott Gaman |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper high level |
Nitox is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucas player from France, considered the best Lucas player in Europe as well as one of the best Lucas players in the world. He was the first European to eliminate Glutonny, doing so at Helios Session 3, although Glutonny was sandbagging with Marth. He also has wins over other players such as Chag, Mr.R, Raflow, Homika, Leon, Oryon, and Neeroz. He is currently ranked 12th on the OrionRank 2022 Europe and 106th on the OrionRank 2022; he was also formerly ranked 13th on the PGRU v3 EU.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
[[Tournament: Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3| Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3]] | June 8th, 2019 | 9th | 13th | Pierrot |
Salty Arena Bi-Weekly #15 | July 21st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
[[Tournament: SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier| SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier]] | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
[[Tournament: SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier| SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier]] Last Chance Qualifier | April 11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Gimmick #12 | June 10th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Helios Session 3 | July 9th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Slam Basket | October 24th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
BOSS BATTLES: For Glory | April 30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
KRBanger 03: The Prequel | June 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
E-Caribana | June 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 32 | June 25th, 2022 | 2nd (DQ) | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
BDE Last Stock | October 23rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Hylian Zone 2 | February 11th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Goat or Sheep 1 | February 25th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Invasion: April 2023 | April 15th-16th, 2023 | 13th | 3rd | Neeroz |
Thonon Gaming Fest 2023 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 9th | 1st | Bac |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 17th / 512 | — | — |