User:Alex the weeb/Pummel net damage rankings (SSBU): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: The following were obtained by pummeling continuously (via a turbo controller) in 1v1 training mode, with the opponent at 100% and making no inputs. {| class="wikitable" |- ! Rank !! Fi...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Rank !! Fighter(s) !! Net damage output | ! Rank !! Fighter(s) !! Net damage output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Kazuya || 32.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Dr. Mario || 25.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 || Pichu || 25.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 4-15 || Donkey Kong, Bowser, Ganondorf,<br>Wario, Ike, Charizard, <br>King Dedede, Ryu/Ken, Ridley, <br>King K. Rool, Incineroar || 24.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Piranha Plant || 23.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-24 || R.O.B, Robin, Joker, Terry, Min Min, Steve, Pyra, Mythra || 23.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25-71 || Mario, Link, Samus/Dark Samus, <br>Yoshi, Luigi, Ness, Captain Falcon, <br>Jigglypuff, Peach/Daisy, Falco, <br>Marth/Lucina, Mewtwo, Roy/Chrom, <br>Mr. Game & Watch, Pit/Pittoo, <br>Zero Suit Samus, Snake, Ivysaur, <br>Lucas, Sonic, Lucario, Wolf, <br>Villager, Mega Man, Wii Fit Trainer, <br>Rosalina, Palutena, Pac-Man, <br>Shulk, Bowser Jr., Duck Hunt Duo, <br>Cloud, Corrin, Inkling, <br>Simon/Richter, Isabelle, Mii Brawler, <br>Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner, Banjo & Kazooie, Sora || 21.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 72 || | | 72 || Byleth || 21.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 73 || | | 73-78 || Kirby, Fox, Sheik, Meta Knight, <br>Olimar, Little Mac || 21.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79-83 || Pikachu, Ice Climbers, Squirtle, <br>Diddy Kong, Toon Link || 20.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 84-85 || Zelda, Hero || 20.2 | ||
|- | |||
| 86 || Greninja || 19.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || Young Link || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || Bayonetta || 17.1 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:47, October 19, 2021
The following were obtained by pummeling continuously (via a turbo controller) in 1v1 training mode, with the opponent at 100% and making no inputs.
Rank | Fighter(s) | Net damage output |
---|---|---|
1 | Kazuya | 32.6 |
2 | Dr. Mario | 25.6 |
3 | Pichu | 25.2 |
4-15 | Donkey Kong, Bowser, Ganondorf, Wario, Ike, Charizard, King Dedede, Ryu/Ken, Ridley, King K. Rool, Incineroar |
24.9 |
16 | Piranha Plant | 23.5 |
17-24 | R.O.B, Robin, Joker, Terry, Min Min, Steve, Pyra, Mythra | 23.4 |
25-71 | Mario, Link, Samus/Dark Samus, Yoshi, Luigi, Ness, Captain Falcon, Jigglypuff, Peach/Daisy, Falco, Marth/Lucina, Mewtwo, Roy/Chrom, Mr. Game & Watch, Pit/Pittoo, Zero Suit Samus, Snake, Ivysaur, Lucas, Sonic, Lucario, Wolf, Villager, Mega Man, Wii Fit Trainer, Rosalina, Palutena, Pac-Man, Shulk, Bowser Jr., Duck Hunt Duo, Cloud, Corrin, Inkling, Simon/Richter, Isabelle, Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner, Banjo & Kazooie, Sora |
21.8 |
72 | Byleth | 21.6 |
73-78 | Kirby, Fox, Sheik, Meta Knight, Olimar, Little Mac |
21.5 |
79-83 | Pikachu, Ice Climbers, Squirtle, Diddy Kong, Toon Link |
20.4 |
84-85 | Zelda, Hero | 20.2 |
86 | Greninja | 19.1 |
87 | Young Link | 18 |
88 | Bayonetta | 17.1 |