User:Alex the weeb/Pummel net damage rankings (SSBU): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) m (Serpent King moved page User:Trainer Alex/Pummel net damage rankings (SSBU) to User:Alex the weeb/Pummel net damage rankings (SSBU): Automatically moved page while renaming the user "Trainer Alex" to "[[User:Alex the weeb|...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 16-19 || R.O.B, Robin, Joker, Terry || 23.4 | | 16-19 || R.O.B, Robin, Joker, Terry || 23.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-65 || Mario, Link, Samus/Dark Samus, <br>Yoshi, Luigi, Ness, Captain Falcon, <br>Jigglypuff, Peach/Daisy, Falco, <br>Marth/Lucina, Mewtwo, Roy/Chrom, <br>Mr. Game & Watch, Pit/Pittoo, <br>Zero Suit Samus, Snake, Ivysaur, <br>Lucas, Sonic, Lucario, Wolf, <br>Villager, Mega Man, Wii Fit Trainer, <br>Rosalina, Palutena, Pac-Man, <br>Shulk, Bowser Jr., Duck Hunt Duo, <br>Cloud, Corrin, Inkling, <br>Simon/Richter, Isabelle, Mii Brawler, <br>Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner, Banjo & Kazooie|| 21.8 | | 20-65 || Mario, Link, Samus/Dark Samus, <br>Yoshi, Luigi, Ness, Captain Falcon, <br>Jigglypuff, Peach/Daisy, Falco, <br>Marth/Lucina, Mewtwo, Roy/Chrom, <br>Mr. Game & Watch, Pit/Pittoo, <br>Zero Suit Samus, Snake, Ivysaur, <br>Lucas, Sonic, Lucario, Wolf, <br>Villager, Mega Man, Wii Fit Trainer, <br>Rosalina, Palutena, Pac-Man, <br>Shulk, Bowser Jr., Duck Hunt Duo, <br>Cloud, Corrin, Inkling, <br>Simon/Richter, Isabelle, Mii Brawler, <br>Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner, Banjo & Kazooie || 21.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 66 | | 66 || Byleth || 21.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 72 | | 67-72 || Kirby, Fox, Sheik, Meta Knight, <br>Olimar, Little Mac || 21.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 | | 73-77 || Pikachu, Ice Climbers, Squirtle, <br>Diddy Kong, Toon Link || 20.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 79 || | | 78-79 || Zelda, Hero || 20.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || | | 80 || Greninja || 19.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 || Bayonetta || 17.1 | | 81 || Young Link || 18 | ||
|- | |||
| 82 || Bayonetta || 17.1 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:41, January 29, 2020
The following were obtained by pummeling continuously (via a turbo controller) in 1v1 training mode, with the opponent at 100% and making no inputs.
Rank | Fighter(s) | Net damage output |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Mario | 25.6 |
2 | Pichu | 25.2 |
3-14 | Donkey Kong, Bowser, Ganondorf, Wario, Ike, Charizard, King Dedede, Ryu/Ken, Ridley, King K. Rool, Incineroar |
24.9 |
15 | Piranha Plant | 23.5 |
16-19 | R.O.B, Robin, Joker, Terry | 23.4 |
20-65 | Mario, Link, Samus/Dark Samus, Yoshi, Luigi, Ness, Captain Falcon, Jigglypuff, Peach/Daisy, Falco, Marth/Lucina, Mewtwo, Roy/Chrom, Mr. Game & Watch, Pit/Pittoo, Zero Suit Samus, Snake, Ivysaur, Lucas, Sonic, Lucario, Wolf, Villager, Mega Man, Wii Fit Trainer, Rosalina, Palutena, Pac-Man, Shulk, Bowser Jr., Duck Hunt Duo, Cloud, Corrin, Inkling, Simon/Richter, Isabelle, Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner, Banjo & Kazooie |
21.8 |
66 | Byleth | 21.6 |
67-72 | Kirby, Fox, Sheik, Meta Knight, Olimar, Little Mac |
21.5 |
73-77 | Pikachu, Ice Climbers, Squirtle, Diddy Kong, Toon Link |
20.4 |
78-79 | Zelda, Hero | 20.2 |
80 | Greninja | 19.1 |
81 | Young Link | 18 |
82 | Bayonetta | 17.1 |