Smasher:Stango: Difference between revisions
(Adding Scarlet Classic V, Philly Melee Arcadian, Ultra S@LT 200) |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9}}||April 6th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | |{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9}}||April 6th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||—||9th||Brooke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/2019-philly-melee-arcadian-the-lab/events/doubles-2v2/brackets/591192/983913 2019 Philly Melee Arcadian]||July 13th, 2019||—||5th||Brooke | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultra-s-lt-200-200-pot-bonus-in-melee-singles/events/melee-1v1/brackets/630298/1039271 Ultra S@LT #200]||August 6th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Bones}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/east-coast-throwdown-2019/details East Coast Throwdown 2019]||October 19th-20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/east-coast-throwdown-2019/details East Coast Throwdown 2019]||October 19th-20th, 2019||3rd||—||— |
Revision as of 20:47, November 26, 2019
Stango "Stahngo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Project M main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Summer 2019 MPGR: 35th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nick Stango |
Location | Delaware |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Semi-professional |
Stango, also referred to as Stahngo and formerly known as Lawn Chair, is a Melee and Project M player from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania who is currently residing in Delaware. He primarily uses Marth with Fox as a secondary. He has mutiple wins over Mafia most famously in Apex 2016 where he made winners top 8. His most notable placing thus far has been at GENESIS 5 where he defeated strong players such as Colbol, Android, Darkatma and Abate as well as taking Mango and Crush to game 5 before finishing at 17th. At Fight Pitt 9, he defeated Gahtzu but was sent to losers by Cactuar, where he made a huge losers run defeating Boyd, Lucky, Jakenshaken, Gahtzu again, Cactuar in the runback, and then Colbol before losing to Colbol in the reset. He is currently ranked 1st on the Delaware Melee Power Rankings and 35th on the Summer 2019 MPGR.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Haven 29 | March 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Fight Pitt VI | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Mafia |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | G$ |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | PB&J |
Smash Valley V | February 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 25th | 33rd | Brooke |
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
TCNJapes 3 | October 28th, 2017 | 1st | 4th | Brooke |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Apollo XI | December 2nd, 2017 | 5th | 7th | Brooke |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 5th | 9th | Brooke |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 17th | 129th | Brooke |
The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament | February 3rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 5th | 25th | Brooke |
Smashadelphia 2018 | June 22rd-24th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Wizzrobe |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 33rd | 9th | Swedish Delight |
The Script 2 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Fight Pitt 9 | April 6th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Colbol |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | — | 9th | Brooke |
2019 Philly Melee Arcadian | July 13th, 2019 | — | 5th | Brooke |
Ultra S@LT #200 | August 6th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Bones |
East Coast Throwdown 2019 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Smashadelphia 2018 | June 22rd-24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |