Template:SA Box: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|colspan=3 style="font-size: 8pt; padding: 4pt; line-height: 1.25em; color: #ffffff; background:#2f2f2f; border:solid #000000 2px;"|[[File:Discord.svg|14px]] <span style="color:#738adb;">'''Discord Smash Arena'''</span> [[File:Discord.svg|14px]] | |colspan=3 style="font-size: 8pt; padding: 4pt; line-height: 1.25em; color: #ffffff; background:#2f2f2f; border:solid #000000 2px;"|[[File:Discord.svg|14px]] <span style="color:#738adb;">'''Discord Smash Arena'''</span> [[File:Discord.svg|14px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50px; background:# | | style="width: 50px; background:#810a91; border:solid #91f3b5 2px;" | '''[[File:SmashBrosSymbol.svg|50px]]''' | ||
| style="font-size: 8pt; padding: 4pt; line-height: 1.25em; color: #ffffff; background:#000000;" | LADIES & GENTS! Come to the '''<span class="plainlinks">[https://discord.gg/XbUYjdt <span style="color:#ffbf00;">Smash Arena</span>]</span>''' and vote on Round | | style="width: 50px; background:#786930; border:solid #8fc6c8 2px;" | '''[[File:SmashBrosSymbol.svg|50px]]''' | ||
| style="width: 50px; background:#21e37a; border:solid #e85637 2px;" | '''[[File:SmashBrosSymbol.svg|50px]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="font-size: 8pt; padding: 4pt; line-height: 1.25em; color: #ffffff; background:#000000;" | LADIES & GENTS! Come to the '''<span class="plainlinks">[https://discord.gg/XbUYjdt <span style="color:#ffbf00;">Smash Arena</span>]</span>''' and vote on Round 120:<br>'''{{col-link|Target Test|#ffbf00}}''' vs. '''{{col-link|Home-Run Contest|#ffbf00}}''' vs. '''{{col-link|Multi-Man Smash|#ffbf00}}'''! | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]][[Category:Smash Arena]] | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]][[Category:Smash Arena]] | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} |
Revision as of 09:55, September 28, 2022
Discord Smash Arena | ||
LADIES & GENTS! Come to the Smash Arena and vote on Round 120: Target Test vs. Home-Run Contest vs. Multi-Man Smash! |
Usage
For those of you that wish to know of each fight of Smash Arena whenever the fights are updated, simply type {{SA Box}} somewhere on your user page, and that's where it will appear. The float
parameter can be set to left
or right
to make it stick to that side of the page.