Editing Smasher:Moosabu
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Moosabu | | name = Moosabu | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| caption = | |||
| mainssb = | |||
| 2ndmainssb = | |||
| otherssb = | |||
| 2ndotherssb = | |||
| moreotherssb = | |||
| doublesmainssb = | |||
| 2nddoublesmainssb = | |||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| mainssbb = King Dedede | | mainssbb = King Dedede | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Wario | | 2ndmainssbb = Wario | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Bowser | ||
| otherssb4 | | 2ndmainssb4 = | ||
| otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | |||
| moreotherssb4 = | |||
| doublesmainssb4 = | |||
| 2nddoublesmainssb4 = | |||
| mainssbu = R.O.B. | | mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Wolf | | 2ndmainssbu = Wolf | ||
| mainpm = | |||
| 2ndmainpm = | |||
| otherpm = | |||
| 2ndotherpm = | |||
| moreotherpm = | |||
| doublesmainpm = | |||
| 2nddoublesmainpm = | |||
| crew = Maine Fighting Gamers Alliance | | crew = Maine Fighting Gamers Alliance | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| skill = | |||
| skillssb = | |||
| skillssbm = Mid level | |||
| skillssbb = Mid level | |||
| skillssb4 = Semi-professional | |||
| ranking = | | ranking = | ||
| winnings = | | winnings = | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| realname = Kevin McNally | | realname = Kevin McNally | ||
| birthday = | |||
| birthmonth = | |||
| birthyear = | |||
| 3dscode = | |||
| nnid = | |||
| rankingssb4 = | |||
| location = Maine | | location = Maine | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Moosabu''' is a Maine [[smasher]] who plays | '''Moosabu''' is a Maine [[smasher]] who plays [[Smash 4]] competitively. He has notably defeated players such as {{Sm|Scar}} in ''[[Melee]]'' and was formerly 7th on the [[Maine Power Rankings]]. He was formerly notorious for switching mains every week, he now mains only Bowser. He has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|Ruin}}, {{Sm|MrRyanNess}}, {{Sm|ZomBiehn}} and {{Sm|Darkflame}}. He used to main [[SSB4|King Dedede]], and defeated {{Sm|MrRyanNess}} at [[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6]] with the character. | ||
== | ==Notable tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 27: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LOBSTER 3]]||December 20th, 2008||5th||4th||Feather | |[[LOBSTER 3]]||December 20th, 2008||5th||4th||Feather | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||