Editing Character matchup (SSBM)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
To view matchup spreads, the character chosen on the left column will be matched with the enemy chosen on the top row. | To view matchup spreads, the character chosen on the left column will be matched with the enemy chosen on the top row. | ||
{{ | {| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:center" align="center" | ||
|+'''Super Smash Bros. Melee Character Matchups''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:SSBMIconFox.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconFalco.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconSheik.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconMarth.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconPeach.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconCaptainFalcon.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconIceClimbers.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconSamus.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconDoc.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconJigglypuff.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconMario.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconGanondorf.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconLink.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconLuigi.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconDK.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconRoy.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconYoungLink.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconPikachu.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconYoshi.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconZelda.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconGAW.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconNess.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconBowser.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconKirby.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconPichu.png|25px]]||[[Image:SSBMIconMewtwo.png|25px]]||Avg. | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconFox.png|25px]]||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup65}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconFalco.png|25px]]||{{Matchup60}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconSheik.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup100}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup70}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconMarth.png|25px]]||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup100}}||{{Matchup70}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconPeach.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconCaptainFalcon.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconIceClimbers.png|25px]]||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup100}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup65}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconSamus.png|25px]]||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconDoc.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup55}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconJigglypuff.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup55}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconMario.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup90}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup55}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconGanondorf.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup60}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconLink.png|25px]]||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup45}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconLuigi.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup45}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconDK.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconRoy.png|25px]]||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconYoungLink.png|25px]]||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup45}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconPikachu.png|25px]]||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup45}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconYoshi.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconZelda.png|25px]]||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconGAW.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconNess.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup80}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup50}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconBowser.png|25px]]||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup0}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup25}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconKirby.png|25px]]||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup35}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconPichu.png|25px]]||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup0}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup30}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBMIconMewtwo.png|25px]]||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup0}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup10}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup20}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{MatchupMirror}}||{{Matchup30}} | |||
|- | |||
|Avg.||{{Matchup35}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup30}}||{{Matchup35}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup35}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup45}}||{{Matchup45}}||{{Matchup45}}||{{Matchup40}}||{{Matchup55}}||{{Matchup55}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup55}}||{{Matchup55}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup60}}||{{Matchup50}}||{{Matchup75}}||{{Matchup65}}||{{Matchup70}}||{{Matchup70}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Matchup totals based on chart== | ==Matchup totals based on chart== |